Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Realtree Bass Pro Shops® Realtree Timber™ - Bedding Collection?

Boating(Q:4431 A:7730)
Camping(Q:1403 A:3417)
Clothing(Q:906 A:2743)
Fishing(Q:8052 A:30178)
Home & Gifts(Q:359 A:859)
Books & DVDs(Q:16 A:34)
Food & Drink(Q:17 A:49)
Furniture(Q:32 A:98)
Home Decor(Q:168 A:341)
Bath Decor(Q:16 A:29)
Bedding(Q:97 A:212)
Floor Coverings(Q:1 A:2)
Home Accents(Q:14 A:26)
Lamps(Q:10 A:22)
Wall Decor(Q:16 A:19)
Window Treatments(Q:14 A:31)
Jewelry(Q:13 A:22)
Kitchen & Dining(Q:37 A:31)
Novelties(Q:34 A:105)
Outdoor Home Decor(Q:17 A:26)
Toys & Games(Q:25 A:52)
Hunting(Q:3081 A:8173)
Outdoor Recreation(Q:617 A:1612)
Shoes & Boots(Q:641 A:2276)
Shooting(Q:2324 A:5054)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can you tell me the care Instructions for the comforter?
Recent Question:
What are the measurements of the queen and king comforter of the Browning Whitetails Bedding? I have a thick pillow top mattress&concerned w/fit.
Recent Question:
What are the measurements of the Happy Camper queen, king and cal king comforter ?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
In the description it says machine wash. Yet purchasers say it's dry clean only. Which is it?
Question:
I have a full size memory foam mattress that is 14" thick. Will the fitted sheet fit my mattress?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Realtree Bass Pro Shops® Realtree Timber™ - Bedding Collection

Complete bedding set includes comforter, sheet set (fitted sheet, flat sheet, and two pillow cases; twin has one), bedskirt with a 15'' drop, and two shams (twin has one; king set includes king-sized shams). Valance, drapes, and pillow sold separately. Comforter is made of a 55/45 cotton/poly blend with 100% bonded poly fiberfill. Machine wash. Imported. Bass Pro Shops Shower Curtain - Realtree Timber sold separately and can be found through item search for item number 38-955-233-05Bass Pro Shops Rod Pocket Drapes - Realtree Timber sold separately and can be found through item search for item number 38-955-242-05Bass Pro Shops Valance - Realtree Timber sold separately and can be found through item search for item number 38-955-241-05
Customer Questions & Answers:
17 Questions
 | 
64 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.566 out of 5
4.6
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Realtree Bass Pro Shops® Realtree Timber™ - Bedding Collection

Question

are the bed sheets camo

asked 1 year, 10 months ago
by
camo112
on Bass Pro Shops® Realtree Timber™ - Bedding Collection
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes The sheets are camo.
Staff Answer
answered 2 weeks ago
by
BPSResource1
 - Springfield, MO
answer 2
Yes both fitted and unfitted sheet are camo, as is the pillowcase.
answered 8 months ago
by
gabmatj
 - upstate new york
answer 3
yes the only item not camo was the bed skirt
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
by
wendell70
 - ky
answer 4
yes with the same pattern as the comforter
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
by
hicks78
 - meadowview va
answer 5
The bed sheets match the comforter exactly.
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
by
Garyh28
 - Ohio
answer 6
Yes
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
by
kickinbassandtakinbucks
 - Lickskillet, AL
Question

Is the reverse side of the comforter solid or camo print?

asked 4 years ago
by
Martins
on Bass Pro Shops® Realtree Timber™ - Bedding Collection
11 answers
Answers
answer 1
camo
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
by
poory
answer 2
Both sides are Camo print. You could use either side for the top
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
by
Pops33
 - Pittsburgh, PA
answer 3
yes its the same on both sides.
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
by
eberlybay
 - Devils Elbow, Missouri
answer 4
We ordered the queen size and it was camo print on both sides.
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
by
Kell
answer 5
camo but the skirt is tan
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
by
menasoccermom
 - Tahlequah, OK
answer 6
camo
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
cmoon
 - Mobile, AL
answer 7
The reverse side is camo.
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
JW62
 - Wisconsin
answer 8
camo print
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
ajbdfb
 - Mt Pleasant, PA
answer 9
Camo.
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
rsw321
 - Guntersville, AL
answer 10
The reverse side will be solid.
answered 3 years, 10 months ago
by
kimlor
answer 11
it is camo on both sides, looks great on both
answered 3 years, 10 months ago
by
mc1371
Question

Does the complete camo bedding come in a full size?

asked 4 years, 4 months ago
by
Bunnyhop
on Bass Pro Shops® Realtree Timber™ - Bedding Collection
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes. Item number 38-955-145-02 is for the full size complete camo bedding set.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
by
BPSResource5
answer 2
Yes. I bought it in full size. The sheets are just a little big so you have room for a mattress topper or something.
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
by
MDJohnson
 - Conwy, AR
answer 3
yes
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
by
eberlybay
 - Devils Elbow, Missouri
answer 4
Yes. That is the size that I purchased.
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
JW62
 - Wisconsin
answer 5
yes
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
myoung1
answer 6
This does come in a full size.
answered 4 years, 1 month ago
by
kimlor
Question

How comfortable is this since it's 180 threadcount?

would it be comfy if you put softer sheets under it?
asked 3 years, 5 months ago
by
beccaMS
on Bass Pro Shops® Realtree Timber™ - Bedding Collection
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
Not good at all.....even after washing it and using fabric softner it was itchy.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
by
Jorjapeech71
 - Georgia
answer 2
I have no problem. They aren't super soft but they feel fine to me.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
by
Anonymous
 - Thayer,MO
answer 3
this bed set supprised me. we washed it and it really comfortable and warm. softer than we had suspected.
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
by
woodrow3048
 - arkansas, AR
answer 4
The way it comes is fine for me after you wash them a few times they get softer.
Top 500 Contributor
Top 500 Contributor
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
by
CountryboyTexas
 - Texas
answer 5
i think they are very comfortable
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
by
flathead1
 - Buckingham, VA
Question

Will the twin fit a college dorm twin long bed

asked 3 years, 11 months ago
by
nan7575
on Bass Pro Shops® Realtree Timber™ - Bedding Collection
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
These sheets will not fit a colleg dorm twin long bed.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
by
BPSResource5
answer 2
no too short
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
by
toverbey21
answer 3
Yes, I would say so. Mine went on bunk beds. They fit great even with different size mattresses on them.
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
by
gatorlady
 - Baton Rouge, LA
answer 4
A twin will not fit a dorm bed.
answered 3 years, 10 months ago
by
kimlor
Question

what is the difference between king and california king

asked 3 years, 5 months ago
by
smiddy
on Bass Pro Shops® Realtree Timber™ - Bedding Collection
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
A California King bed is longer in length and narrower in width.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
by
BPSResource5
answer 2
The california king is longer but the same width.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
by
Anonymous
 - Thayer,MO
answer 3
Tha california king is longer and narrower
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
by
havebowwillhunt
 - Texas
answer 4
California is a little longer.
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
by
Addy
 - Kansas City, KS
Question

is there a california king sized bedding set?

that's what size bed we have, & i've been wanting this forever. just wondering
asked 3 years, 4 months ago
by
ktbug
 - alabama
on Bass Pro Shops® Realtree Timber™ - Bedding Collection
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
The item number for the California King is 955-145-14.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
by
BPSResource5
answer 2
Yes. I also have a california king. The sheets fit well. I would buy it again. Hope this helps.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
by
Anonymous
 - Thayer,MO
answer 3
yes they had it when i ordered my king
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
by
woodrow3048
 - arkansas, AR
answer 4
yes this is what i got nice
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
by
tim3019
 - bradenton fl
Question

WHAT IS THE BRAND NAME?

I NEE TO KNOW THE BRAND NAME.
THANK YOU.
asked 2 years, 8 months ago
by
Elpups
 - MIAMI
on Bass Pro Shops® Realtree Timber™ - Bedding Collection
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
packaging states bass pro as the brand
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
by
wendell70
 - ky
answer 2
Real Tree
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
by
Peppy8417
answer 3
Realtree Timber
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
by
Jorjapeech71
 - Georgia
answer 4
BASS PRO SHOPS

Made for Bass Pro Shops by KIMLOR MILLS.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
by
BPSResource7
 - springfield, mo
Question

What is the thread count on the comforter and sheets?

asked 4 years ago
by
Martins
on Bass Pro Shops® Realtree Timber™ - Bedding Collection
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
The thread count is 180.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
by
BPSResource3
answer 2
Don't know the actual count. I would say middle of the line for both. Not the best, but I have definately seen lower quality products!
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
cmoon
 - Mobile, AL
answer 3
The tc on the Timber is 180.
answered 3 years, 10 months ago
by
kimlor
Question

depth of fitted sheet

how deep is the fitted sheet?
asked 3 years, 5 months ago
by
danni
 - Illinois
on Bass Pro Shops® Realtree Timber™ - Bedding Collection
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
These will fit a 13" mattress.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
by
BPSResource5
answer 2
17-18" plenty deep for big pillow top mattress.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
by
CountryMama
answer 3
well i just bought a pillow top king size bed and was worried about it fitting but there is more than enouph there.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
by
woodrow3048
 - arkansas, AR
1 2 next>>