Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Peet Dryer Advantage PEET Dryer Bonus Pack?

Boating(Q:4390 A:7679)
Camping(Q:1407 A:3405)
Clothing(Q:917 A:2674)
Fishing(Q:7681 A:29154)
Home & Gifts(Q:308 A:667)
Hunting(Q:3043 A:7812)
Outdoor Recreation(Q:334 A:708)
Shoes & Boots(Q:695 A:2440)
Boots(Q:342 A:1206)
Shoes(Q:58 A:272)
Socks(Q:69 A:385)
Waders(Q:183 A:446)
Shooting(Q:3075 A:7173)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Does this come with a 12 volt charger to use in the truck?
Recent Question:
What is the range of the remote?
Recent Question:
is there any warranty on them? can you change the rechargeable batteries?
Recent Question:
Does this model use a fan?
Recent Question:
mounting question
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How do you charge the battery?
Question:
how does one know what size for shoe size
Question:
Can you use the thermacell heated insoles with felt liners and if so do you use them inside or outside the liner
Question:
how do you turn them on and off ?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Peet Dryer Advantage PEET Dryer Bonus Pack

A Bass Pro Exclusive! The Advantage PEET® Dryer removes wet and sweat faster, for double-duty express drying. Utilizes a fan to dry gear faster than the traditional natural convection models. Includes an LED readout, 240-minute timer, four Footwear DryPorts™ to dry two pairs at once, and a large sturdy base. FREE PEET Power Cell Drop In Dryer with purchase! A $24.99 value! Removes wet and sweat using thermal convection with an output of seven watts and weighs only 13 oz. The Advantage PEET Dryer comes packaged with the FREE BONUS Drop In Dryer. No separate shipping or extra mail-ins required! Manufacturer item #: MO7F-MO8.
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions
 | 
16 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.909 out of 5
4.9
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Peet Dryer Advantage PEET Dryer Bonus Pack

Question

is this battery powered

asked 5 years, 5 months ago
by
dookie18
on Advantage PEET Dryer Bonus Pack
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
Nope.....110v
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
by
pigerh
 - Fingerlakes
answer 2
no this is electric
answered 2 years ago
by
DixieLinda
 - georgia
answer 3
No - it is equipped for electrical power.
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
by
stlstf
answer 4
No. You must plug it into a wall outlet.
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
by
Zooo
 - North, Alberta
answer 5
No, both the Advantage and drop-in dryer are powered by electricity.
Staff Answer
Expert Answer
answered 5 years, 5 months ago
by
nkey
 - Springfield, MO
Question

Can you put extensions on this?

asked 4 years, 4 months ago
by
monicah
on Advantage PEET Dryer Bonus Pack
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes. I bought two sets of extensions that accommodate chest waders quite well.
answered 3 months ago
by
PeteAllen
answer 2
Yes....but you'll need two sets as it drys two pairs of boots
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
by
pigerh
 - Fingerlakes
answer 3
yes. extentions are available for gloves, waders, taller boots... several options
answered 2 years ago
by
DixieLinda
 - georgia
answer 4
The extensions for boots come with the dryer. There are two levels so the dryer will hold 4 shoes or other items.
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
by
stlstf
Question

Does the drop in dryer come as a single or double? Meaning can you dry one shoe at a time or both?

asked 4 years, 4 months ago
by
muddygurl2010
 - Clewiston, FL
on Advantage PEET Dryer Bonus Pack
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
You can dry two sets of boots at the same time
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
by
pigerh
 - Fingerlakes
answer 2
I wondered the same thing. When the fee dropin arrived, it is actually two pieces so you dry broth shoes at same time.
answered 2 years ago
by
DixieLinda
 - georgia
answer 3
There are two drop in dryers that come with the unit.
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
by
stlstf
answer 4
There are four posts on which you can place boots. Plus it comes with a bonus dryer, so you could actually dry 3 separate pairs of boots at one time.
Best Answer
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
by
Zooo
 - North, Alberta
Question

How tall of a boot will this unit dry?

I have 17" rubber boots. Will this unit handle boots that tall?
asked 5 years, 3 months ago
by
memert
on Advantage PEET Dryer Bonus Pack
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
I will with a set of extensions
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
by
pigerh
 - Fingerlakes
answer 2
You will probably need the extention piece so you can force the air directly to the foot
answered 2 years ago
by
DixieLinda
 - georgia
answer 3
The boots will fit down over the dryer and a fan circulates the warm air. It should dry your boots. Also, the dryer does not get too hot and should not damage your boots.
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
by
stlstf
1 of 1