Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Ariat Ariat® Workhog™ Pull-On 10'' Western Boots for Men?

Boating(Q:4299 A:7572)
Camping(Q:1268 A:2977)
Clothing(Q:1044 A:2922)
Fishing(Q:7894 A:29702)
Home & Gifts(Q:523 A:1429)
Hunting(Q:3105 A:7949)
Outdoor Recreation(Q:431 A:958)
Shoes & Boots(Q:656 A:2306)
Boots(Q:343 A:1153)
Duty Boots(Q:10 A:42)
Hiking Boots(Q:35 A:126)
Hunting Boots(Q:138 A:566)
Pac Boots(Q:18 A:42)
Rubber Boots(Q:80 A:228)
Wellington Boots(Q:17 A:64)
Western Boots(Q:21 A:44)
Work Boots(Q:24 A:41)
Shoes(Q:66 A:316)
Socks(Q:61 A:343)
Waders(Q:143 A:376)
Shooting(Q:2790 A:6398)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Are the Rambler's better as a work/casual or a dress boot?
Question:
are the soles slick on the bottom or do they have tread?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Ariat Ariat® Workhog™ Pull-On 10'' Western Boots for Men

Non-InsulatedPremium full-grain leather uppersGoodyear Welt ConstructionMesh liningShock-absorbing EVA midsolesSelf-cleaning tread features oil- and slip-resistant Duratread™ outsoles. Ariat Workhog Pull-On 10'' Western Boots are ready to get to work! Features include premium full-grain leather uppers, Goodyear Welt Construction, mesh lining, and shock-absorbing EVA midsoles. Self-cleaning tread features oil- and slip-resistant Duratread outsoles.  Average weight per pair: 5 lbs. Imported. Manufacturer model #: 16916 (10001188).
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.769 out of 5
4.8
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Ariat Ariat® Workhog™ Pull-On 10'' Western Boots for Men

Question

Are these boots steal toe?

asked 2 years, 11 months ago
by
b8man
on Ariat® Workhog™ Pull-On 10'' Western Boots for Men
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
No
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
by
FactoryWorker
answer 2
No, they have a COMPOSITE TOE.
Staff Answer
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
by
BPSResource7
 - springfield, mo
1 of 1