Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Ariat Ariat Workhog Pull-On Western Boots for Men?

Boating(Q:4392 A:7637)
Camping(Q:1446 A:3626)
Clothing(Q:936 A:2740)
Fishing(Q:7785 A:29483)
Home & Gifts(Q:307 A:662)
Hunting(Q:1673 A:4155)
Outdoor Recreation(Q:339 A:737)
Shoes & Boots(Q:701 A:2457)
Boots(Q:334 A:1159)
Duty Boots(Q:13 A:50)
Hiking Boots(Q:26 A:90)
Hunting Boots(Q:128 A:555)
Pac Boots(Q:9 A:32)
Rubber Boots(Q:95 A:276)
Wellington Boots(Q:19 A:68)
Western Boots(Q:20 A:45)
Work Boots(Q:24 A:43)
Shoes(Q:61 A:283)
Socks(Q:68 A:383)
Waders(Q:196 A:504)
Shooting(Q:2670 A:6099)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Do Ariat Tombstone boots have smooth bottoms?
Recent Question:
Are these boots waterproof?
Recent Question:
Will these take everyday hard work?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
do they break down easy to where they fall apart
Question:
Are the Rambler's better as a work/casual or a dress boot?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Ariat Ariat Workhog Pull-On Western Boots for Men

Self-cleaning tread features oil- and slip-resistant Duratread™ outsoles. Ariat® Workhog™ Pull-On Western Boots are ready to get to work! Features include premium full-grain leather uppers, Goodyear Welt Construction, mesh lining, and shock-absorbing EVA midsoles. Self-cleaning tread features oil- and slip-resistant Duratread outsoles. Average height: 10". Average weight per pair: 5 lbs. Imported. Manufacturer model #: 16916 (10001188). Premium full-grain leather uppers Goodyear Welt Construction Mesh lining Shock-absorbing EVA midsoles
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.353 out of 5
4.4
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Ariat Ariat Workhog Pull-On Western Boots for Men

Question

Are these boots steal toe?

asked 3 years, 5 months ago
by
b8man
on Ariat Workhog Pull-On Western Boots for Men
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
No
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
by
FactoryWorker
answer 2
No, they have a COMPOSITE TOE.
Staff Answer
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
by
BPSResource7
 - springfield, mo
1 of 1