Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Bass Pro Shops Bass Pro Shops Midweight Performance Thermal Crew Shirt for Men?

Boating(Q:4834 A:8723)
Camping(Q:1124 A:2487)
Clothing(Q:717 A:2452)
Kids' Clothing(Q:11 A:16)
Ladies' Clothing(Q:75 A:153)
Men's Clothing(Q:551 A:2076)
Base Layers(Q:31 A:138)
Clothing Accessories(Q:68 A:173)
Hats & Caps(Q:56 A:223)
Pants & Shorts(Q:84 A:454)
Rain Gear(Q:151 A:396)
Shirts & Tops(Q:80 A:418)
Swimwear(Q:3 A:3)
Sunglasses(Q:80 A:207)
Fishing(Q:7367 A:30117)
Home & Gifts(Q:631 A:1672)
Hunting(Q:3158 A:8573)
Hunting Clothing(Q:495 A:1154)
Shoes & Boots(Q:708 A:2368)
Shooting(Q:3376 A:8000)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is this a form-hugging product or a normal casual fit ? I'm a big guy and looking for the latter. It will be for general underwear not exercise.
Recent Question:
How do I know these are tall sizes?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
what size bottoms would i need i am 5feet 10inch tall 170 lbs
Question:
Is this a form-hugging product or a normal casual fit ? I'm a big guy and looking for the latter. It will be for general underwear not exercise.

Customer Questions & Answers for
Bass Pro Shops Bass Pro Shops Midweight Performance Thermal Crew Shirt for Men

The ideal base layer by Bass Pro Shops® for a broad range of outdoor activities. Double knit construction features an ec2® soft filament interior for next-to-skin comfort and quick evaporation, plus a thermal knit exterior with warmth-trapping properties. Together, they form a looser-fitting base layer to help keep you warm and dry, all at a great Bass Pro price! Silpure® odor control, flatlock seams, rib/spandex cuffs, and saddle shoulders for greater freedom to move. 100% micropolyester. Color: Black. Machine wash. Imported. Ideal base layer for a broad range of outdoor activities Double knit construction ec2® soft filament interior Thermal knit exterior Looser-fitting base layer Silpure® odor control Flatlock seams Rib/spandex cuffs Saddle shoulders for greater freedom to move Bass Pro Shops Midweight Performance Thermal Crew Pants for Men sold separately and can be found through item search for number 1711914
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions
 | 
9 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.714 out of 5
4.7
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Bass Pro Shops Bass Pro Shops Midweight Performance Thermal Crew Shirt for Men

Question

Is this cotton?

What is the material used?
asked 5 years, 6 months ago
by
Churchill
on Bass Pro Shops Midweight Performance Thermal Crew Shirt for Men
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
not cotton but Micropolyester which is very comfortable next to your skin. I'm the type of guy who has very sensitive skin and always have to wash any new shirts before I wear them BUT I can wear these right out of the package. Take my word for this guys and gals you will not find anything which is more comfortable than these. I wear mine from 15-70 degrees and they keep you warm but not still no sweating unless your really active like playing football or continuous running.
answered 3 months ago
by
junglejim70
 - leoma,tn.
answer 2
It is not cotton, It is a poly blend. Cotton unfortunately is a material that will absorb moisture such as sweat. A sweaty cotton shirt against your body will actually make you colder in the long run. A poly blend will help in Wicking away the moisture from your body keeping you dryer and warmer. in base layers always remember "Cotton kills"
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
by
donniel32
 - Orland Park, IL
answer 3
This shirt is 100% micropolyester.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
by
BPSResource14
 - Springfield, MO
answer 4
No this shirt is not cotton at all. It is a dry fit shirt. I think it is 100% Polyster.
answered 5 years, 4 months ago
by
PPittman
 - DFW, TX
answer 5
No, it's 100% micropolyester.
answered 5 years, 5 months ago
by
RedHammer
 - Port Mansfield, TX
Question

What is the difference in length from XL to XLT?

asked 2 years, 4 months ago
by
rkwei
on Bass Pro Shops Midweight Performance Thermal Crew Shirt for Men
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
about 2.5"
answered 3 months ago
by
junglejim70
 - leoma,tn.
answer 2
Tall sizes are 1" longer. All other measurements are the same.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
by
BPSResource13
answer 3
waist size
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
by
olieda
 - Alberta, Canada
answer 4
XL is a standard fitting Extra Large. XLT is Extra Large Tall. Usually meaning extra length in the body and sleeves.
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
by
donniel32
 - Orland Park, IL
1 of 1