Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about The North Face The North Face Apex Bionic Jacket for Ladies?

Boating(Q:4826 A:8724)
Camping(Q:1111 A:2457)
Clothing(Q:696 A:2392)
Kids' Clothing(Q:11 A:16)
Men's Clothing(Q:533 A:2026)
Sunglasses(Q:81 A:208)
Fishing(Q:7340 A:30005)
Home & Gifts(Q:630 A:1666)
Hunting(Q:3152 A:8574)
Hunting Clothing(Q:514 A:1203)
Shoes & Boots(Q:709 A:2369)
Shooting(Q:3361 A:7959)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is this comparable to a "wind breaker"?
Recent Question:
How long is this jacket? How much does it weigh? Is the hood detachable?
Recent Question:
Is this jacket lined for warmth or is it just a mesh lining?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is this comparable to a "wind breaker"?
Question:
How long is this jacket? How much does it weigh? Is the hood detachable?
Question:
Is there a specific temp this jacket is good for?

Customer Questions & Answers for
The North Face Apex Bionic Jacket for Ladies

Harsh weather calls for a jacket that can withstand wind, rain and bitter cold. The North Face® Apex Bionic Jacket for Ladies can do just that with the most protective Apex fabric, TNF™ Apex ClimateBlock, which blocks wind and remains water-resistant while maintaining a comfortable breathability. A hem cinch cord, fleece backer and two hand pockets further increase this softshell jacket's warmth and protection. Centerback: 25.5". Imported. Manufacturer style #: AMVX. Standard fit softshell jacket Constructed of Apex fabric Fleece backer Two hand pockets Hem cinch cord Napoleon chest pocket Internal stretch cuffs
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
(4 Reviews)4
Product Details

Questions & Answers for The North Face The North Face Apex Bionic Jacket for Ladies

Question

Does this jacket have the fur on the inside??

asked 4 years, 7 months ago
by
chels0468
on The North Face Apex Bionic Jacket for Ladies
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, and it's the same on the inside as outside. Kind of a thinner style fleece.
answered 3 years, 11 months ago
by
therealbarbie
 - West Olive, MI
answer 2
No, this jacket does not have fur on the inside.
Staff Answer
Best Answer
answered 4 years, 2 months ago
by
BPSResource12
1 of 1