Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Bass Pro Shops Bass Pro Shops Montana Leather Hipster Wallet - Buck?

Boating(Q:4736 A:8624)
Camping(Q:1225 A:2767)
Clothing(Q:717 A:2410)
Kids' Clothing(Q:10 A:13)
Ladies' Clothing(Q:81 A:171)
Men's Clothing(Q:544 A:2018)
Base Layers(Q:11 A:57)
Hats & Caps(Q:53 A:207)
Pants & Shorts(Q:74 A:428)
Rain Gear(Q:172 A:478)
Shirts & Tops(Q:91 A:471)
Swimwear(Q:3 A:3)
Sunglasses(Q:82 A:208)
Fishing(Q:7419 A:30076)
Home & Gifts(Q:630 A:1615)
Hunting(Q:3132 A:8310)
Hunting Clothing(Q:469 A:1083)
Shoes & Boots(Q:693 A:2245)
Shooting(Q:3296 A:7769)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is there a bill divider? How many card slots are there?(not removable)
Recent Question:
can you have it engraved, as in my name on the wallet?
Recent Question:
Is the watch nickel free?
Recent Question:
Can you select vibration instead of sound for alarms?
Recent Question:
Can you change the buckle?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
when in compass mode, will the watch remain there, or does it time out?
Question:
Is the alarm a vibrating alarm?
Question:
Does this watch have a vibrating alarm?
Question:
Are they good for fishing with baitcasters?
Question:
Is there a bill divider? How many card slots are there?(not removable)

Customer Questions & Answers for
Bass Pro Shops Montana Leather Hipster Wallet - Buck

This embossed, full-grain genuineBass Pro Shops® Montana Leather Hipster Wallet makes a wonderful gift for any outdoorsman. Featuring a distressed finish with quality stitching, this wallet will stand the test of time. Imported. Hipster style Full-grain genuine leather Embossed design Durable
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions
 | 
6 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.556 out of 5
4.6
out of
5
(9 Reviews)9
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Bass Pro Shops Bass Pro Shops Montana Leather Hipster Wallet - Buck

Question

Better Description of Wallet

Is this a Duo Fold, Tri Fold? What compartments does it include?
asked 7 years, 2 months ago
by
Herring
on Bass Pro Shops Montana Leather Hipster Wallet - Buck
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
Thank you for your question!

This wallet is a hipster style. This means it has one fold but also has a middle flap with compartments for more storage.
Staff Answer
answered 9 months ago
by
BPSResource19
answer 2
TOO MANY COMPARTMENTS, THIS MAKES WALLET TOO THICK FOR POCKET.
answered 4 years, 4 months ago
by
BSTACKER
 - GEORGIA
answer 3
The wallet has just one fold down the middle,but lots of space for cahs, credit cards, and photos.
answered 5 years, 4 months ago
by
ladyk
answer 4
tri. has 4 pockets. holds keys. plactic holders for cards. holds money & liscences
Top 100 Contributor
Top 100 Contributor
answered 5 years, 6 months ago
by
duke7
Question

What is the difference between a hipster & a duo fold wallet?

asked 5 years, 2 months ago
by
lennibell
on Bass Pro Shops Montana Leather Hipster Wallet - Buck
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
HIPSTER IS TALLER IN YOUR POCKET
answered 4 years, 4 months ago
by
BSTACKER
 - GEORGIA
answer 2
hipster wallet is a bi-fold wallet designed to hold several credit cards and cash. See photo below
Images for this Answer
(click to see full-size image)
User submitted photo
Staff Answer
Best Answer
answered 4 years, 5 months ago
by
BPSResource7
 - springfield, mo
1 of 1