Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about RedHead RedHead Windproof Fleece Hoodie for Men?

Boating(Q:4070 A:7174)
Camping(Q:1038 A:2428)
Clothing(Q:988 A:2756)
Fishing(Q:7776 A:29486)
Home & Gifts(Q:585 A:1538)
Hunting(Q:3097 A:7942)
Outdoor Recreation(Q:402 A:898)
Shoes & Boots(Q:635 A:2212)
Shooting(Q:2882 A:6678)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is it a loose or snug fit???
Recent Question:
Is this shirt full cut or an athletic fit?
Recent Question:
How many ounces is the fabric?
Questions with Most Recent Answers

Customer Questions & Answers for
RedHead RedHead Windproof Fleece Hoodie for Men

Special buy! Stay warm out in the woods without getting weighed down with the RedHead® Windproof Fleece Hoodie.  A great stand alone garment during the fall, this lightweight, 100% polyester fleece hoodie also makes a great layering choice later in the season. Enjoy protection from brisk winds thanks the the windproof membrane packaged between the hoodie's soft fleece exterior and warm fleece lining.  The kangaroo-style handwarmer pocket on the front keeps your hands warm and ready for action, while the drawstring adjustable hood cinches down for great protection when needed. Elastic cuffs and waist cinch in to lock out drafts. Imported. Warm, soft, and comfortable fleece hoody Great layer choice in cooler weather Lightweight and soft polyester fleece construction Windproof membrane between fleece shell and lining blocks wind out Kangaroo-style handwarmer pocket Drawstring adjustable hood Elastic cuffs and waist
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.571 out of 5
4.6
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for RedHead RedHead Windproof Fleece Hoodie for Men

Question

What does this sweatshirt feel like?

asked 2 years, 4 months ago
by
lindsey32
on RedHead Windproof Fleece Hoodie for Men
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
bad . save your money !
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
by
mikerm
 - pa
answer 2
Soft, slick, not too heavy, not like traditional cotton
Top 500 Contributor
Top 500 Contributor
answered 2 years ago
by
funkytown
 - Perrysburg, OH
answer 3
fleece, warm and soft
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago
by
TMSkinner
 - Georgia
Question

How well does the hoodie wick mositure away from body.

asked 4 months, 1 week ago
by
lyon10
on RedHead Windproof Fleece Hoodie for Men
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
In my experience it does not wick. The sweat is trapped inside the sweatshirt, making you feel colder.
answered 2 weeks, 3 days ago
by
804Hunter
answer 2
This hoodie does not offer the moisture-wicking material.
Staff Answer
answered 4 months ago
by
BPSResource5
1 of 1