Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Pursuit Pursuit Rimfire Rifle Scope?

Boating(Q:4525 A:8041)
Camping(Q:1426 A:3464)
Clothing(Q:918 A:2737)
Fishing(Q:7586 A:29391)
Home & Gifts(Q:317 A:729)
Hunting(Q:3173 A:8264)
Outdoor Recreation(Q:343 A:749)
Shoes & Boots(Q:721 A:2537)
Shooting(Q:3176 A:7524)
Ammunition(Q:236 A:1026)
Gun Parts(Q:344 A:614)
Guns(Q:614 A:1623)
Optics & Scopes(Q:578 A:1086)
Binoculars(Q:28 A:66)
Night Vision(Q:7 A:8)
Optic Accessories(Q:78 A:137)
Rangefinders(Q:13 A:42)
Red Dot Sights(Q:98 A:186)
Rings, Bases & Mounts(Q:122 A:160)
Scopes(Q:205 A:439)
Spotting Scopes(Q:27 A:48)
Personal Defense(Q:3 A:6)
Recreational Shooting(Q:231 A:792)
Reloading Supplies(Q:130 A:352)
Shooting Accessories(Q:659 A:1212)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
can this scope be used on a muzzle loader ?
Recent Question:
Where is the Redfield Revolution manufactured?
Recent Question:
Does this scope still come with the one piece base
Recent Question:
will this scope fit a winchester .22 model 190
Recent Question:
What is the differences between the Buckmaster II and the Slughunter?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
can this scope be used on a muzzle loader ?
Question:
will this scope work for my winchester 22 magnum lever action
Question:
Where is the Redfield Revolution manufactured?
Question:
Does this scope still come with the one piece base
Question:
will this scope fit a winchester .22 model 190

Customer Questions & Answers for
Pursuit Pursuit Rimfire Rifle Scope

Pursuit® Rimfire Rifle Scopes feature fully coated lenses for hunting, plinking, or target shooting. The rugged 1-piece tube is nitrogen-purged, waterproof, fogproof, and shockproof. Includes matching mounting rings that fit standard rimfire tip-off rails, plus see-thru lens caps. Precise 1/4'' MOA windage and elevation click adjustments; parallax set at 30 yards. Rimfire duplex reticle. Fully coated lenses 1-piece tube Nitrogen-purged Waterproof Fogproof Shockproof Includes mounting rings Includes see-thru lens cap Precise 1/4'' MOA windage Elevation click adjustments Parallax set at 30 yards Rimfire duplex reticle
Customer Questions & Answers:
15 Questions
 | 
31 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.222 out of 5
4.2
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Pursuit Pursuit Rimfire Rifle Scope

Question

will it fit a 30- 30

asked 3 years ago
by
dmc5
 - mississippi
on Pursuit Rimfire Rifle Scope
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
it will; not last long.. to much recoil.. get a better scope
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
by
titian
answer 2
Yes it will fit, for your gun however I would look at a 2x7x32-35 for deer hunting, stay away from 3x9x40-50 it top heavy and overpowered for a 30/30. My opinion top 2 models for money is Burris fullfeild II, or nikon prostaff both 150.00
answered 3 years ago
by
Alabamadeerhunter76
 - Alabama
Question

Received this as a christmas present and i want to put this on an AR15/223. Will this work ok or do i need to go to something else

asked 6 months ago
by
bestpapa
 - Pasadena Texas
on Pursuit Rimfire Rifle Scope
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
It will work but honestly its not good enough for the firearm you plan on using it on
answered 4 months, 1 week ago
by
huntnfish2066
answer 2
Hi, you should be able to use this on an AR Gun. However, I would recommend purchasing a scope made for an AR 15/223, see http://www.basspro.com/Scopes/_/N-1z0ux5t/Ntk-Search_All/Ntt-ar+scope?Ntx=mode%2Bmatchallpartial. Thank you!
Staff Answer
Best Answer
answered 4 months, 3 weeks ago
by
BPSResource7
 - Springfield, MO
answer 3
no, you need to go to a better scope
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
by
titian
answer 4
Works great on my flat top AR and it does blur out the front sight well. However if you dont want to see the front sight I would suggest a riser from Tapco or a low profile gas block
answered 5 months, 4 weeks ago
by
JDenny
Question

well it fit a Mossberg .22 lr?

asked 1 year ago
by
Matt28
on Pursuit Rimfire Rifle Scope
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
good scope for a 22..
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
by
titian
answer 2
Yes!
answered 11 months ago
by
DeerSlayer1997
answer 3
Hi, for a .22LR you will want to look for a Rimfire Scope, which this would work with the proper mounting system. Thank you!
Staff Answer
answered 11 months ago
by
BPSResource7
 - Springfield, MO
Question

Can it fit a Savge 770 308

Does it come with scope mouting rings
asked 6 months ago
by
Haydenwareaglr
on Pursuit Rimfire Rifle Scope
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
it will fit but it will not last long.. to much recoil...get a better scope..
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
by
titian
answer 2
No, it is meant to be used with Picatiny rail as the mount is part of the scope
answered 5 months, 4 weeks ago
by
JDenny
answer 3
Yes. It does come with mounting rings.
Staff Answer
answered 6 months ago
by
BPSResource5
Question

will this fit a ruger 10/22?

asked 2 years, 11 months ago
by
bluedevil6
 - kentucky
on Pursuit Rimfire Rifle Scope
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
perfect for a ruger 10-22
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
by
titian
answer 2
Yes so long as your rifle is equipped with a scope mounting rail above the receiver of the gun.
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
by
Farmboy2012
Question

Will it fit a s&w 22lr ar15?

asked 1 year, 6 months ago
by
picolopez
 - Miami
on Pursuit Rimfire Rifle Scope
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes. it will work well...
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
by
titian
answer 2
This will fit any weaver moount and is only recommened for rimfire use only.
Staff Answer
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
by
BPSProductSpecialist1
Question

Will it fit an air rifle?

I have a ruger blackhawk .177 air rifle and the scope it came with isn't the best. will that mount fit it?
asked 1 year, 3 months ago
by
tommyt201
 - Sarasota, FL
on Pursuit Rimfire Rifle Scope
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes. 22 and air rifles ok..
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
by
titian
answer 2
The scopes fit standard rimfire tip-off rails.
Staff Answer
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
by
BPSResource10
 - Springfield, MO
Question

Will this fit on a savage mark II?

asked 10 months ago
by
ato316
on Pursuit Rimfire Rifle Scope
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes. Use a weaver style base and replace the supplied rings
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 9 months ago
by
teddylrobinette
 - Macon, Ga.
answer 2
This Scope will work on any Rimfire rifle.
Staff Answer
answered 10 months ago
by
BPSResource2
 - Springfield,MO
Question

What is the length?

What's the length on the fixed four power scope? I'm trying to determine whether or not my scope light will mount to the scope itself.. Thank you..
asked 6 months ago
by
BowHuntnFanatic
 - Central, MS
on Pursuit Rimfire Rifle Scope
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
113/4in.
answered 4 months, 1 week ago
by
huntnfish2066
answer 2
The length of this scope is 11.18". Thank you.
Staff Answer
answered 6 months ago
by
BPSAnswers4
Question

What kind of rail will it fit on for a ruger 10/22

asked 2 months, 3 weeks ago
by
Beavers25
on Pursuit Rimfire Rifle Scope
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
We offer Weaver Top-Mount Scope Bases SKU 552078 to fit a Ruger 10/22 and rings http://www.basspro.com/Weaver-Detachable-Top-Mount-Rings/product/20067/?cmCat=CROSSSELL_PRODUCT or the DNZ Products Game Reaper 1-Piece Scope Mounts SKU 1709146.

Thank you!
Staff Answer
answered 1 month, 2 weeks ago
by
BPSResource7
 - Springfield, MO
answer 2
The scope comes without the mount so you have the option of fitting it to what ever rail you need for your rifle. The reticle is set up for 5.56 though. Even with .223 it seems a bit off, it might not be a good option for a 10/22
answered 2 months ago
by
clbowcut
1 2 next>>