Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about TAPCO TAPCO Intrafuse AK-47 Magazine?

Boating(Q:4737 A:8546)
Camping(Q:1224 A:2733)
Clothing(Q:608 A:1982)
Fishing(Q:7815 A:30335)
Home & Gifts(Q:641 A:1818)
Hunting(Q:3150 A:8267)
Hunting Clothing(Q:392 A:956)
Shoes & Boots(Q:740 A:2614)
Shooting(Q:3237 A:7695)
Ammunition(Q:236 A:1030)
Gun Parts(Q:367 A:644)
Choke Tubes(Q:10 A:12)
Firearm Sights(Q:103 A:144)
Gun Magazines & Clips(Q:62 A:128)
Replacement Barrels(Q:45 A:65)
Universal Parts(Q:13 A:55)
Guns(Q:651 A:1739)
Optics & Scopes(Q:588 A:1113)
Personal Defense(Q:3 A:6)
Recreational Shooting(Q:224 A:753)
Reloading Supplies(Q:127 A:357)
Shooting Accessories(Q:653 A:1219)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Does this magazine work with a Rock River Arms LAR8 rifle?
Recent Question:
wuill any of these fit a S&W MP .40?
Recent Question:
Will this work for a M&P Shield 9 & .40 cal?
Recent Question:
Are these the new model and do they have the grip extension?
Recent Question:
Will these mags fit in a Ruger Mark II ?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does this magazine work with a Rock River Arms LAR8 rifle?
Question:
Will this work with SKS China Model using 7.62 x 39mm ammo
Question:
wuill any of these fit a S&W MP .40?
Question:
Are these the new model and do they have the grip extension?

Customer Questions & Answers for
TAPCO TAPCO Intrafuse AK-47 Magazine

Rugged, precisely designed, tactical accessories, TAPCO® AK-47 accessories are designed to make your AK more intuitive to handle and more efficient to operate. Durable composite construction means each piece is lightweight and corrosion-proof. TAPCO Intrafuse® AK-47 Magazine features a heavy duty spring and anti-tilt follower that ensure every round feeds perfectly. Fits AK-47s using 7.62 x 39mm ammunition. Heavy duty spring Anti-tilt follower Durable composite construction Corrosion proof
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions
 | 
8 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.875 out of 5
4.9
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for TAPCO TAPCO Intrafuse AK-47 Magazine

Question

How many Rounds?

How many rounds? I see two pictures in this product description. One that holds 20rds and one that holds 30rds. Which is this one?
asked 2 years, 7 months ago
by
JoeMiami
on TAPCO Intrafuse AK-47 Magazine
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
depends on witch one you buy select the item and that's the one you get
Top 250 Contributor
Top 250 Contributor
answered 6 days ago
by
mcdougle
 - ohio
answer 2
Thank you for the quesiton. The sku 1903009 holds 30 rounds, and the sku 1903010 holds 20 rounds.
Staff Answer
answered 2 months, 2 weeks ago
by
BPSResource10
 - Springfield, MO
answer 3
20 rounds
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
by
jebrown
 - vegas
answer 4
20
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
by
Rocket5280
 - Idaho
answer 5
when i purchased i made sure to click on the 30 round one..... i then made sure the cart read 30rounds..... i did in fact recieve a 30 round mag.... no problems here.
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
by
claytonfromhouston
 - Houston, TX.
Question

Will this work with SKS China Model using 7.62 x 39mm ammo

asked 1 year, 6 months ago
by
KMiles
on TAPCO Intrafuse AK-47 Magazine
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
that depends some skses do use ak47 mags you would have check if yours does or not.
Best Answer
Top 250 Contributor
Top 250 Contributor
answered 2 weeks, 2 days ago
by
mcdougle
 - ohio
answer 2
No,you need sks mags
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
by
Str8shooterguy
answer 3
Hi, this fits AK-47s using 7.62 x 39mm ammunition. Thank you!
Staff Answer
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
by
BPSResource7
 - Springfield, MO
1 of 1