Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about RedHead RedHead Lifetime Guarantee All-Purpose Socks for Men?

Boating(Q:4750 A:8585)
Camping(Q:1235 A:2771)
Clothing(Q:607 A:1987)
Fishing(Q:7801 A:30317)
Home & Gifts(Q:648 A:1831)
Hunting(Q:3149 A:8257)
Hunting Clothing(Q:393 A:958)
Shoes & Boots(Q:740 A:2615)
Boots(Q:359 A:1280)
Shoes(Q:60 A:274)
Socks(Q:69 A:395)
Waders(Q:204 A:524)
Shooting(Q:3245 A:7737)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can the staff confirm if these socks have changed in construction or what they are made of, ie IDENTICAL in amount and type of material used?
Recent Question:
How Comfortable & Thick Are These Socks
Recent Question:
As of January 2015, are these made with merino wool? The description only says "wool". Other answers to this question are very old.
Recent Question:
My husband wears shoe size 8.5 or 9, and was wondering if I should get the M (6-8.5) or the L (9-11.5).
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
RedHead® Polypropylene Sock Liners - Is this a tube sock (no heel)?
Question:
Will they replace them if the dog chews them?

Customer Questions & Answers for
RedHead RedHead Lifetime Guarantee All-Purpose Socks for Men

Try a pair of the RedHead® Lifetime Guarantee All-Purpose Socks for Men. If ever they wear out, just return them for a FREE replacement! We use 100% fine grade itch-free wool against the skin from top to toe, which makes our socks softer, and our stitching technique adds double-reinforcement to all stress zones. 81% wool, 17% stretch nylon, 2% spandex. Leg length: 13”. One pair. Color: Gray. Machine wash. Made in USA. Lifetime guarantee - if they wear out, they get replaced! Double reinforced stitching in all stress zones 100% fine grade itch-free wool against the skin from top to toe 81% wool, 17% stretch nylon, 2% spandex Sock Size Chart Sock Size Men's Shoe Ladies' Shoe Youth Shoe S - 4-6 1-4 M 5-9 6-10 - L 9-12 10-12 - XL 12-15 - -
Customer Questions & Answers:
21 Questions
 | 
228 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.792 out of 5
4.8
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for RedHead RedHead Lifetime Guarantee All-Purpose Socks for Men

Question

do these socks bind your legs

I am diabetic and can't have the socks dig into my legs. Do they bind?
asked 1 year, 8 months ago
by
brunswick
on RedHead Lifetime Guarantee All-Purpose Socks for Men
13 answers
Answers
answer 1
Hi, from the pair I have worn they do not bind at your legs. Thanks!
Staff Answer
answered 1 week, 6 days ago
by
BPSResource7
 - Springfield, MO
answer 2
No
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
p99guns
 - Whittier, NC
answer 3
Mine do not and do still stay up very well
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
jnkb1
answer 4
No!
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
GHef
 - Missouri
answer 5
No they do not. Read my recent review as that was one of the areas that I mentioned and has been an issue for me as well with other socks.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
Bayhunter51
 - Southern Maryland
answer 6
No, they do not fit so tight as to leave marks on you skin. They are snug, but not tight
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
LexLutheran
 - Des Moines, IA
answer 7
no they do not
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
harley7
answer 8
No my father is diabetic as well. He loves them
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
adavid58
 - lawrenceville ga
answer 9
They do provide a snug fit around the top. May want to look at similar socks for diabetics also at BassPro.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
Mimifor3
 - NC
answer 10
I don't find that they bind, the do hug the leg, shrink a bit after a few washes also so if you bought a size or two larger I don't think you will have a problem. Suggest you buy 2 pairs first and try them out and then decide if they will work for you
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
PaulMoody
 - Kamloops B.C. Canada
answer 11
These socks don't bind the legs but they do stay up.,
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
donkallen
 - Springfield, MO
answer 12
No they do not bind. I ware mine over my baselayer and have not had any problems. I would however make sure you get the proper size.
Top 250 Contributor
Top 250 Contributor
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
WhitetailAce
 - Naperville, IL
answer 13
I have a pair of these socks and love them. They do not bind your legs. They are warm and feel great to wear.
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
by
BASSPROLOVER1
 - MACON MO.
Question

What size for a 10 Mens Shoe size? L or XL?

Looking at Redhead lifetime socks
asked 6 years, 10 months ago
by
richr4by4
on RedHead Lifetime Guarantee All-Purpose Socks for Men
12 answers
Answers
answer 1
Thank you for the question. In reference to the size chart, you would need a size large for a shoe size of 10.
Staff Answer
answered 2 months, 4 weeks ago
by
BPSResource10
 - Springfield, MO
answer 2
i just bought a prir for a friend who wears a 10 and the large is marked size 10-12
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
Anonymous
 - arkansas
answer 3
L.
answered 3 years, 11 months ago
by
waykno
 - Oklahoma
answer 4
I would go with Large. Med will be a little too small, XL too big for sure.
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
lovethesesocks
 - Illinois
answer 5
Large. A man's size 9 is a medium.
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
Debvic
 - Campbell River, BC, Canada
answer 6
Large
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
Agreatwhitehunter
 - Ohio
answer 7
I wear a 10 shoe and bought 5 pair in Large I have no regrets but they do shrink some and I may consider buying an XL next time just due to the minor shrinking they did. But like I say, Large is no problem.
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
teamkoopman
 - Michigan
answer 8
probably a large. I wear size 15 and the XL fits me great.
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
tiggs1
 - Michigan
answer 9
size Large for shoe size 10
answered 4 years, 11 months ago
by
mlh35
 - missouri
answer 10
I have about 10 pairs of these. Excellent sock, winter or summer. Or, work great for "houseshoes" around the house. I am a size 10-11 and have found to like the S or M. These socks are so thick, they tend to pull to the back of the foot and the heel comes up out of the back of the shoe if too large. They are so "generous" that a small will fit securely with no issue.
answered 5 years, 6 months ago
by
TulsaMike
 - Tulsa OK
answer 11
I'm size 10 and the Large fits me pretty well, the XL would be too big.
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 6 years, 6 months ago
by
Stevo31
 - Fremont, CA
answer 12
large socks usualy fit shoe size 9-12
answered 6 years, 9 months ago
by
rb57
Question

Do these wick away moisture ?

asked 6 years, 7 months ago
by
casey2662
 - Kentucky
on RedHead Lifetime Guarantee All-Purpose Socks for Men
12 answers
Answers
answer 1
Thank you for your question!

These socks are made of moisture wicking fabric.
Staff Answer
answered 2 months, 3 weeks ago
by
BPSResource19
answer 2
Yes they do very well.
answered 4 years, 1 month ago
by
FXITDUDE
 - Chickasha Oklahoma
answer 3
Yes
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
Comfortable
 - Fresno, Ca
answer 4
Not really
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
tigerfan47
 - Lafayette , la.
answer 5
yes
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
theGirlfriend
answer 6
My feet sweat like crazy and they keep them dry with goretex boots, year round
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
Dobbs
 - Buffalo, NY
answer 7
yes but there are very warm in temp above 35 or so and I use a wicking sock under them. In really cold weather, I just wear the sock and 2 pair at a time at that !!!
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
Agreatwhitehunter
 - Ohio
answer 8
Yes which helps keep your feet warm.
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
fishmando
 - Pennsylvania
answer 9
Yes these socks are very good at wicking moisture and breathing, they are constructed of 80% merino wool. Merino wool wicks and transports moisture better than most synthetic fabrics.
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
Kooter1
 - Saskatchewan
answer 10
Yes, my feet aren't as moist or clammy as with other socks I've worn, but every foot is different. Some folks use liners with great results.
answered 4 years, 10 months ago
by
Budff
 - Southern California
answer 11
Yes and very well.
answered 4 years, 10 months ago
by
SANDYGIRL
 - Glen Carbon, IL
answer 12
Yeah, they wick away your sweat well. My feet stay warm in the cold weather, and stay pretty dry when hot.
answered 6 years, 6 months ago
by
Dorkfish92
 - FL
Question

what if I wear out the heels?

I've had a pair simalar to this socks.But,the heels wore out.There are very comfortable.If they wear out,will they be replaced?
asked 6 years, 6 months ago
by
rwsutton
 - essexville,mi
on RedHead Lifetime Guarantee All-Purpose Socks for Men
12 answers
Answers
answer 1
Thank you for the question. These socks have a lifetime guarantee. If they wear out you may send them back for replacement.
Staff Answer
answered 3 months, 2 weeks ago
by
BPSResource10
 - Springfield, MO
answer 2
yes
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
by
specialrn
 - Corryton,TN
answer 3
They do advertise them as a Lifetime Guarantee. I've had mine for three years now with no sign of wear or tear. I own several pair made by another company that were quite a bit more and they wore out in the heels as well. But that company won't replace their socks.
answered 3 years, 8 months ago
by
Tiny72
 - New Mexico
answer 4
i was told they would be replaced if toes or heels go
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
Anonymous
 - arkansas
answer 5
Just take the worn out ones to bass pro where they will replace them no questions asked is what we were told.
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
Justusclarks
 - Newfield, NY
answer 6
Send them back, THEY HAVE A LIFETIME GUARANTEE!!!!!!!!!!!
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
Ron47
 - Kentucky
answer 7
Absolutely, just send them back to Bass ProShop in Kearney, MO
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
lon448
answer 8
I've had mine replaced twice already without any problems at all.
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
ptranches
 - Arizona
answer 9
My husband had 6 of 7 pair replace with no problems after 3+ years of wear
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
michjim
 - Waco, TX
answer 10
Yes! They are lifetime guaranteed! That means wear and tear are covered and all that you have to do is send them back!
answered 4 years, 8 months ago
by
Caramel
 - Rathdrum, Id
answer 11
Definately.
answered 4 years, 10 months ago
by
SANDYGIRL
 - Glen Carbon, IL
answer 12
Well, it does say they have a lifetime guarantee so it shouldn't be a problem to return them for new ones.

They are pretty well made so I don't expect them to wear out anytime soon.
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 6 years, 6 months ago
by
Stevo31
 - Fremont, CA
Question

size small is for what foot size?

asked 6 years, 2 months ago
by
jat73
on RedHead Lifetime Guarantee All-Purpose Socks for Men
12 answers
Answers
answer 1
Thank you for your question!

Size small fits a ladies 4-6 and youth 1-4.
Staff Answer
answered 1 day ago
by
BPSResource19
answer 2
i am a mens 10.5 and i wear a large. i would say medium 6-10 and small up to size 5
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
by
fleshnugget
 - willard missouri
answer 3
I would think it would fit a 5-7 shoe size. I wear shoe size 8 and a medium fits me fairly snug (perfect).
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
BarryB
 - Illinois
answer 4
I wear Mens 9 & the Medium fits me well, if that helps.
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
lovethesesocks
 - Illinois
answer 5
Small
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
Ron47
 - Kentucky
answer 6
size 8 and under
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
tigerfan47
 - Lafayette , la.
answer 7
We used large for the men (10-13) and medium for the women (7-9). Hopefully that helps you.
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
Debvic
 - Campbell River, BC, Canada
answer 8
I wear a womens 9 and ordered a medium which fit me well.
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
norwegiangirl
 - CA
answer 9
I got the mens small and the fit wonderfully
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
treduck98
 - Mobile Alabama
answer 10
up to size 9
answered 4 years, 9 months ago
by
fishingfool2
 - Iowa
answer 11
I wear a women's size 9.5, which is about a men's 8.5, and I prefer the fit of the small sock even though their sizing chart says I should wear a Medium.
answered 5 years, 4 months ago
by
warmfeetnow
 - Tampa Bay area, FL
answer 12
I don't know, but I got large and that's fits my size 10 E
answered 6 years, 1 month ago
by
theoarbor
 - Orange County, CA
Question

Do they stay up?

My husband's criteria for socks is that they stay up. No slouching for him! Do these socks stay put?
asked 5 years, 10 months ago
by
Skyland
 - Maine
on RedHead Lifetime Guarantee All-Purpose Socks for Men
12 answers
Answers
answer 1
I work outside at night in Wis. all year long and wear these socks exclusivly. They have drooped or sagged.
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
sgtrunt
answer 2
They absolutely stay up.
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
Comfortable
 - Fresno, Ca
answer 3
I've worn these for several years & they never slouch. If you buy a size that's too big they might move in the foot if you don't have shoes on, but the leg part never slides down, ever,
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
lovethesesocks
 - Illinois
answer 4
These socks have never fallen when i have worn them
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
tigerfan47
 - Lafayette , la.
answer 5
Definitely! My husband is the same and he hasn't complained at all. In fact, we ordered more. I wear them too and haven't had a problem.
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
Debvic
 - Campbell River, BC, Canada
answer 6
they will slouch some but stay put fairly well. Mine are new so it is too early to tell if they will loose their shape.
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
Agreatwhitehunter
 - Ohio
answer 7
yes they stay up, and they do not slide down
answered 4 years, 9 months ago
by
fishingfool2
 - Iowa
answer 8
yes wash inside out and line dry and they will last lifetime.
answered 4 years, 9 months ago
by
theduke45
answer 9
Mine stay up better than others, plus they don't give you rubber band marks on your calves. I am pretty active on my feet and as a firefighter and they're great.
answered 4 years, 10 months ago
by
Budff
 - Southern California
answer 10
I'd say these socks are very durable, well fitting and slouch very rarely.
answered 4 years, 10 months ago
by
SANDYGIRL
 - Glen Carbon, IL
answer 11
Yes they stay up on your leg's pretty good.I also hate sock's that dont stay up.
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 5 years, 5 months ago
by
Fishinaddict
 - Virginia Beach,VA.
answer 12
yes, they do stay up.
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 5 years, 9 months ago
by
kulghi
 - alexandria , virginia
Question

I plan on wearing these socks every day for work., hunting, etc. Are they still guaranteed for life?

What is the return policy and does it cost anything?
asked 5 years, 8 months ago
by
Marlene
 - Colorado
on RedHead Lifetime Guarantee All-Purpose Socks for Men
12 answers
Answers
answer 1
Thank you for the question. These socks have a lifetime guarantee and can be exchanged if worn out at no additional cost.
Staff Answer
answered 3 months, 2 weeks ago
by
BPSResource10
 - Springfield, MO
answer 2
Friends have simply taken their worn out socks to the store and had them replaced on the spot, and I intend to do the same. A lifetime guarantee is a lifetime guarantee.
answered 3 years, 11 months ago
by
1stM8
 - Florida
answer 3
i belive the free lifetime warranty will apply if they are worn out from regular use
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 4 years, 2 months ago
by
jbilyeu
 - stockton ,ca
answer 4
yes. for a lifetime. take them to a customer service counter with a new pair and your done. easy as pie.
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
by
fleshnugget
 - willard missouri
answer 5
YES
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
tigerfan47
 - Lafayette , la.
answer 6
I wear them every day and have no issues with the few that I did return, just sent me new ones.
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
Dobbs
 - Buffalo, NY
answer 7
YES
answered 4 years, 9 months ago
by
treekiller
answer 8
toss em on the counter and get another pair.
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 4 years, 9 months ago
by
Heat
 - Tulsa, OK
answer 9
yes
answered 4 years, 9 months ago
by
theduke45
answer 10
Definitely. Return the worn socks with original packaging and invoice to the company address given on invoice. I've not had any problems with them being replaced.
answered 4 years, 10 months ago
by
SANDYGIRL
 - Glen Carbon, IL
answer 11
My husband kept his receipt and had no problem with the return and they gave him new socks. He highly recommends these socks.
answered 4 years, 11 months ago
by
Honey75
 - Union City, CA
answer 12
I wear mine hunting and when it is really cold here in middle tn. I wear mine to work quite often. Had mine two years and they still are in great shape and keeps my feet warm and snug. Would highly recommend them to you, especially since your winters in colorado I am sure are alot harrisher than ours.
answered 5 years, 7 months ago
by
tnfreightshaker
 - Middle Tn.
Question

Where do I send my worn out lifetime socks? (address)

asked 4 years, 10 months ago
by
denis7777777
on RedHead Lifetime Guarantee All-Purpose Socks for Men
12 answers
Answers
answer 1
Thank you for your inquiry. You will send them to the following address:

Bass Pro Shops Customer Returns
2300 E. Turner Street, Suite R
Springfield, MO 65898
Staff Answer
answered 2 weeks, 3 days ago
by
BPSResource11
 - Springfield, MO
answer 2
Take them to the nearest store with your proof of purchase.
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
Doryman
 - Cold Lake, Alberta
answer 3
take them to a bass pro customer service counter with a new pair. it takes about 2 minutes.
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
by
fleshnugget
 - willard missouri
answer 4
Return them to Bass Pro store where purchased as described on the products wrapper.
answered 4 years, 5 months ago
by
Poego
 - Topeka, KS
answer 5
Take them to your local bass pro store and they will replace them no questions asked is what we were told.
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
Justusclarks
 - Newfield, NY
answer 6
Go to basspro,com and call the toll free number. I'm sure the customer service rep will be able to give you all the info
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
tandt
answer 7
return right to the desk @ any store
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
number1socks
 - south shore area
answer 8
BPS Customer Returns
Suite R
2300 E Turner
Springfield, MO 65898
Best Answer
answered 4 years, 8 months ago
by
Caramel
 - Rathdrum, Id
answer 9
send them back to spring field mo or take them to a store close to yo
answered 4 years, 9 months ago
by
fishingfool2
 - Iowa
answer 10
to basspro with a note for replacement.
answered 4 years, 9 months ago
by
treekiller
answer 11
i just take mine in to the front counter.
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 4 years, 9 months ago
by
Heat
 - Tulsa, OK
answer 12
take to any bass pro shops
answered 4 years, 9 months ago
by
theduke45
Question

it's HEAVYWEIGHT socks ?

asked 4 years, 8 months ago
by
CHARPENTIER
on RedHead Lifetime Guarantee All-Purpose Socks for Men
12 answers
Answers
answer 1
I would say fairly heavyweight. I would use them for work or hunting
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
Comfortable
 - Fresno, Ca
answer 2
Yes, they won't fit in tight shoes, but work great in boots & slip-on shoes!
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
lovethesesocks
 - Illinois
answer 3
yes
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
tigerfan47
 - Lafayette , la.
answer 4
yes
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
djb704
 - in
answer 5
yes, they are heavy weight and I bought a half size bigger for my boot.
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
Agreatwhitehunter
 - Ohio
answer 6
They are about like wearing 2 pair of white cotton crew socks, but I wear them to work in a factory, and they aren't too hot on my feet.
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
tiggs1
 - Michigan
answer 7
Yes.I own several pairs and use them when I Elk hunt and Goose hunt.They wont let you down literally........They dont slide down they stay up.A truly great ,thick,warm winter sock.
Images for this Answer
(click to see full-size image)
User submitted photo
answered 4 years, 8 months ago
by
Diabetic
 - Kelso,Washington
answer 8
They are thick but not too bad. I have worn them in warmer weather and they wick the moisture away from your feet. I was skeptical about paying $10 for one pair of socks at first. I bought 2 pairs in 10/09 and they are still in great shape.
answered 4 years, 8 months ago
by
valljg
 - Altoona, IA
answer 9
Depends on what you call heavyweight, but in my opinion yes. Mostly they are socks that get worn with boots.
answered 4 years, 8 months ago
by
Caramel
 - Rathdrum, Id
answer 10
mid to heavy
Top 100 Contributor
Top 100 Contributor
answered 4 years, 8 months ago
by
Beefcat
 - Tulsa, OK
answer 11
They keep your warm and dry. I like them as they don't roll down you ankles. If you wear them out, take them back and receive a new pair.
answered 4 years, 8 months ago
by
fishingfool2
 - Iowa
answer 12
Socks are durable. Socks are wool blend and warm.
answered 4 years, 8 months ago
by
RFoxworth
 - Mississippi
Question

Will they replace them if the dog chews them?

asked 4 years, 4 months ago
by
ladydi715
on RedHead Lifetime Guarantee All-Purpose Socks for Men
12 answers
Answers
answer 1
Thank you for your inquiry. These socks have a lifetime guarantee and we will replace them free of charge in any condition.
Staff Answer
answered 1 week, 2 days ago
by
BPSResource11
 - Springfield, MO
answer 2
Hi ladydi. that you would have to discuss with the company itself but I would assume the warranty covers normal wear and tear from your use, not playful pooches so if your dog likes them get it its own pair and keep yours in the drawer lol
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
PaulMoody
 - Kamloops B.C. Canada
answer 3
While I have not had to replace a pair of these socks, my impression of the Bass Pro Lifetime Warranty is just that: Lifetime. If it was a hunting dog that chewed them up I would cover them. A Poodle might raise a red flag though.
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
by
whiskyjack
 - Alberta, Canada
answer 4
Never had any problems returning them in whatever condition they were in.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
by
Baxter18
 - Nebraska
answer 5
Take them back to the store, and they'll replace them, no questions asked. So go for it!
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
by
WisconsinShepherd
 - Belleville, WI
answer 6
i doubt it as this wouldnt be a product fault
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
Anonymous
 - arkansas
answer 7
Yes, but a better question would be - will they replace them after a bear chews them?
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
SitkaHiker
 - Sitka, Alaska
answer 8
Yes
answered 3 years, 10 months ago
by
elkforme
answer 9
Yes
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 11 months ago
by
waykno
 - Oklahoma
answer 10
yes. i have seen it done many times.
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
by
fleshnugget
 - willard missouri
answer 11
yes
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
by
wldsmke
 - douglassville,texas
answer 12
Yes. You can do anything to them, like wear them until they disintegrate and they will gladly replace them, with a smile. I have been told I will never have to buy a new pair of these socks, because I can just return them when and if they wear out.
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 4 years, 4 months ago
by
azbassman
 - Gilbert, AZ
1 2 3 next>>