Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Gerber Gerber® E-Z Zip Knife?

Boating(Q:4872 A:8748)
Camping(Q:1265 A:2793)
Clothing(Q:724 A:2410)
Fishing(Q:7353 A:30072)
Home & Gifts(Q:640 A:1693)
Hunting(Q:3049 A:8271)
ATV Accessories(Q:217 A:305)
Archery(Q:1521 A:4255)
Decoys(Q:143 A:352)
Dog Training(Q:98 A:172)
Food Plots & Feeding(Q:147 A:450)
Game & Trail Cameras(Q:77 A:210)
Game Calls(Q:93 A:251)
Hunting Accessories(Q:373 A:1116)
Knives & Tools(Q:217 A:673)
Knife Sharpeners(Q:28 A:102)
Knives(Q:148 A:450)
Multi-Tools(Q:24 A:72)
Treestands(Q:163 A:487)
Hunting Clothing(Q:497 A:1208)
Shoes & Boots(Q:706 A:2384)
Shooting(Q:3459 A:8263)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What is the weight per tomahawk?
Recent Question:
Is there a customer service number for Hooyman?
Recent Question:
What is the overall length of this tomahawk?
Recent Question:
What is the price on the watch that I see in the video?
Recent Question:
What is the handle made of and what is the blade thickness?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What is the hole at the end of the blade for?
Question:
What is the weight per tomahawk?
Question:
What is the handle made of and what is the blade thickness?
Question:
Is there a customer service number for Hooyman?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Gerber® E-Z Zip Knife

E-Z Zip gutting tool makes field dressing easier. 2 extra blades.
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions
 | 
13 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.375 out of 5
4.4
out of
5
(8 Reviews)8
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Gerber Gerber® E-Z Zip Knife

Question

Does the E-Z Zip come with a sheath?

asked 5 years, 6 months ago
by
Shoeman55
on Gerber® E-Z Zip Knife
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
by
oobksht
 - North Carolina
answer 2
The E-Z Zip comes with a Ballistic Nylon
sheath.
Staff Answer
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
by
BPSResource9
answer 3
Yes it does
answered 4 years, 5 months ago
by
fsunoles
answer 4
Yes, the sheath easily attaches to a belt.
Best Answer
answered 5 years, 5 months ago
by
OldHunter60
answer 5
Yes
answered 5 years, 5 months ago
by
kppr55
 - Mississippi
Question

Will a standard razor blade fit the E-Z Zip, or does it require a Gerber specific razor blade?

asked 7 years, 7 months ago
by
Jeremy624
on Gerber® E-Z Zip Knife
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
by
oobksht
 - North Carolina
answer 2
To replace the blade on the E-Z Zip you will use standard utility blades.
Staff Answer
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
by
BPSResource9
answer 3
Requires Utility blades
answered 5 years, 5 months ago
by
kppr55
 - Mississippi
answer 4
Standard razor blades will fit yes.
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 7 years, 7 months ago
by
Highlander
 - Colorado
Question

If this holds a standard utility blade please someone let me know! I will have alot less Christmas shopping.

asked 7 years, 7 months ago
by
ChMcCoy
 - PA
on Gerber® E-Z Zip Knife
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
by
oobksht
 - North Carolina
answer 2
To replace the blades you will use standard utility blades.
Staff Answer
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
by
BPSResource9
answer 3
No
answered 5 years, 5 months ago
by
Gamechef
 - Cleveland, Tn
answer 4
Yes it does.
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 7 years, 7 months ago
by
Highlander
 - Colorado
1 of 1