Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Bass Pro Shops Bass Pro Shops® Utility Box Carriers?

Boating(Q:4136 A:7279)
Camping(Q:1177 A:2852)
Clothing(Q:978 A:2724)
Fishing(Q:7865 A:29835)
Baits & Lures(Q:2648 A:12958)
Fishing Accessories(Q:810 A:2790)
Fishing Reels(Q:1031 A:3879)
Fishing Rods(Q:901 A:2503)
Fly Fishing(Q:562 A:1142)
Rod & Reel Combos(Q:240 A:629)
Tackle Bags(Q:161 A:716)
Tackle Boxes(Q:81 A:281)
Terminal Tackle(Q:1317 A:4659)
Home & Gifts(Q:535 A:1455)
Hunting(Q:3162 A:8136)
Outdoor Recreation(Q:399 A:881)
Shoes & Boots(Q:666 A:2367)
Shooting(Q:2799 A:6474)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
can you put boxes in the top section and if you can what size and how many
Recent Question:
Is the bag resistant to corrosion from salt water?
Recent Question:
Does the backpack come in another color other than red?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
can you put boxes in the top section and if you can what size and how many
Question:
Are there dividers in the front compartment seperating the 5 370 boxes? If I was to use the thin 370 boxes would I be able to fit more than 5?
Question:
Have they increased the strength of the zippers yet.
Question:
Will Bass Pro Shops® XPS® Lure Boxes fit in this carrier?
Question:
Is the bag resistant to corrosion from salt water?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Bass Pro Shops Bass Pro Shops® Utility Box Carriers

The most convenient way to organize utility boxesMade from durable, water-resistant polyesterFeatures padded carry strap with padded hook 'n' loop handle wrapStores boxes vertically for easy access Available in two sizes: 6-360 and 7-3706-360 holds six 360 utility boxes7-370 holds seven 370 utility boxes  Utility boxes not included  These Utility Box Carriers from Bass Pro Shops are the handiest, most convenient way to keep all your utility boxes organized. Made rugged from durable, water-resistant polyester and features a comfortable padded carrying strap with a padded hook 'n' loop handle wrap. Our Utility Box Carriers store the boxes vertically for easy accesses, and are available in two sizes, 6-360 and 7-370. The 6-360 Utility Box Carrier holds six 360 utility boxes and the 7-370 Utility Box Carrier holds seven 370 utility boxes. Utility boxes not included. Imported.   Bass Pro Shops 360 and 370 Utility Boxes are sold separately and can be found through item search at item number 38-825-515-00          
Customer Questions & Answers:
5 Questions
 | 
23 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.735 out of 5
4.7
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Bass Pro Shops Bass Pro Shops® Utility Box Carriers

Question

What Box does it hold?

I cant find the box by using just the number....what is the brand and model number
asked 5 years, 8 months ago
by
muskychris
on Bass Pro Shops® Utility Box Carriers
7 answers
Answers
answer 1
Plano 3700 serie all fit
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 8 months ago
by
Germ38229
 - Canada
answer 2
Plano 3700 series boxes will work.
i have some models of Plano 3770 that fit too.
answered 8 months ago
by
RUFISHN
 - Ripley Tennessee
answer 3
The 370 size fits seven boxes that are 14" x 9" x 1 7/8"

The 360 size fits six boxes that are 10 3/4" x 7 1/4 " x 1 3/4"
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
by
pbear
 - Bettendorf Iowa
answer 4
I bought the one for 3700 size boxes
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
by
Hal747
 - Apex, NC
answer 5
click on a box, and scroll down to select the size. pick 360
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
by
Jeeper83CJ
 - Colorado Springs
answer 6
They are made for Bass Pro; therefore, under that name you will find them.
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
by
Pepito
 - Guaynabo, PR
answer 7
Bass Pro Shops 360 and 370 Utility Boxes are sold separately and can be found through item search at item number 38-825-515-00
Staff Answer
Expert Answer
answered 5 years, 8 months ago
by
FLYBPS
Question

are there double or triple size boxes that will fit inside carrier?

asked 2 years, 5 months ago
by
jjflash
on Bass Pro Shops® Utility Box Carriers
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 8 months ago
by
Germ38229
 - Canada
answer 2
Yes they will i got a few of those
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 8 months ago
by
Germ38229
 - Canada
answer 3
yes i can fit numerous size boxes
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
by
ds45z6
 - casa grande, arizona
answer 4
Yes, it will just not hold as many storage boxes.
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
by
abcz
answer 5
Yes I have four doubles in it.
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
by
Hal747
 - Apex, NC
answer 6
I found a deep 360 box for my power bait. It fits nicely.
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
by
Jeeper83CJ
 - Colorado Springs
Question

was wondering if falcon boxes will fit?

asked 4 years, 9 months ago
by
TripG
on Bass Pro Shops® Utility Box Carriers
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
As long as it is the same size as the 3700 plano it will fit.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
by
Hal747
 - Apex, NC
answer 2
IT WILL TAKE UP TO 14 INCH WIDE BOXES
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
by
EJNITRO
 - VERONA,NY
answer 3
Mine is for 3700 boxes, the Falcon boxes are a little smaller but that left some room on the side for other things.
answered 3 years, 10 months ago
by
TravisG
 - Rio Rancho, NM
answer 4
Yes they do fit the falcon 3700 series boxes perfectly.
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 4 years, 1 month ago
by
coolcat
 - Inola Okla.
answer 5
I bought the carrier for 3700 boxes. It will hold any box 14"x9".
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
hkbudd
 - Augusta, ME
Question

Will Bass Pro Shops® XPS® Lure Boxes fit in this carrier?

The ones I have are the 3770. Their size is 14-1/4" x 9-1/8" x 2" . Will they work? The dimensions are slightly different from 370 boxes.
asked 9 months ago
by
volforlife
 - Tennessee
on Bass Pro Shops® Utility Box Carriers
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
This will fit the 370 Storage Boxes, which are 13-3/4" x 9-1/8" x 2". Therefore, your 3770 should also be able to fit since the size is a little different. Thank You!
Staff Answer
answered 1 month, 1 week ago
by
BPSResource7
 - Springfield, MO
answer 2
Yes, they are move able as they are with most Plano tackle boxes.
answered 6 months ago
by
Pikeaholic
 - Chaffee, NY
answer 3
Yes they will fit perfectly, i got those two
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 8 months ago
by
Germ38229
 - Canada
Question

What are the inside dimensions?

I am thinking of a different use for the carrier and was wondering what the approximate inside dimensions are?
asked 5 months, 1 week ago
by
SowegaScott
 - Southwest, GA
on Bass Pro Shops® Utility Box Carriers
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
370 size carrier is about 14"x 14"x 8"
360 size carrier is about 11"x 11"x 6"
Staff Answer
answered 4 months, 2 weeks ago
by
NatlieO
 - Springfield, MO
answer 2
dimensions are 15x12
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 4 months, 2 weeks ago
by
jbilyeu
 - stockton ,ca
1 of 1