Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Zoom Zoom Li'l Critter Craw - 3-1/2''?

Boating(Q:4815 A:8700)
Camping(Q:1233 A:2763)
Clothing(Q:727 A:2491)
Fishing(Q:7370 A:30105)
Fishing Accessories(Q:829 A:3125)
Fishing Reels(Q:935 A:3484)
Fishing Rods(Q:583 A:1398)
Fly Fishing(Q:625 A:1342)
Ice Fishing(Q:54 A:93)
Lures(Q:2563 A:14015)
Bass Jigs(Q:111 A:608)
Hard Baits(Q:815 A:4714)
Lure Kits(Q:69 A:204)
Panfish(Q:123 A:722)
Saltwater Lures(Q:268 A:868)
Soft Baits(Q:845 A:5468)
Spoons(Q:76 A:277)
Rod & Reel Combos(Q:191 A:505)
Tackle Boxes & Bags(Q:232 A:987)
Terminal Tackle(Q:1358 A:5156)
Home & Gifts(Q:632 A:1674)
Hunting(Q:3052 A:8310)
Hunting Clothing(Q:467 A:1079)
Shoes & Boots(Q:709 A:2374)
Shooting(Q:3398 A:8052)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Does it come with a trebel hook?
Recent Question:
How effective are these on a bare hook?
Recent Question:
Are these salt impregnated?
Recent Question:
What is a good jig head to use with this bait?
Recent Question:
What color and size for large mouth has worked the best?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
how do you fish this bait and how many are n a pack
Question:
if i fish this bait in a pond how would i fish it
Question:
How deep does the Storm double jointed 6" and the 10" dive when trolled?
Question:
Is this or the pit boss better?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Zoom Zoom Li'l Critter Craw - 3-1/2''

Zoom®'s Li'l Critter Craw produces an amazingly tantalizing flutter on the fall. The Li'l Critter Craw's seductive tentacles bring the bigger bass out of the deepest cover for a quick look-see before they drop the hammer. The Zoom Li'l Critter Craw is effective when rigged Texas style or fished as a jig trailer. Tantalizing flutter on the fall Tetacles bring bigger bass out to strike Rig Texas style or fished as a jig trailer
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
7 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.923 out of 5
4.9
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Zoom Zoom Li'l Critter Craw - 3-1/2''

Question

What is the best hook to use with these lures?

asked 5 years, 3 months ago
by
topdollar
on Zoom Li'l Critter Craw - 3-1/2''
7 answers
Answers
answer 1
I use a 3/0-4/0.
answered 1 month, 4 weeks ago
by
OneNiner
 - Central FL.
answer 2
I prefer a size 1 or 2 Gamakatsu EWG.
Top 500 Contributor
Top 500 Contributor
answered 10 months ago
by
bfig78
 - Bethlehem, PA
answer 3
I like the VMC 7311 Fastgrip® Wide Gap Worm Hook in the 3/0 or 4/0 size for bass
answered 11 months ago
by
Xplorr
 - Central C
answer 4
Gamakatsu 1/0 or 2/0 worm hook
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
by
Griffnasty
 - Clarksville, TN
answer 5
A BPS tender tube lead head rigged straight through the body with the lead by the tail fished with jigging action.
Top 500 Contributor
Top 500 Contributor
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
by
jsmallmouthman
 - Dexter, MI
answer 6
Chompers Shaky Head 1/8 or 3/16 oz weight will work fine
Images for this Answer
(click to see full-size image)
User submitted photo
Best Answer
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 5 years ago
by
PaBasser
 - Dillsburg, Pa
answer 7
Owner twist lock
answered 5 years, 1 month ago
by
BassMasterson
 - Flower Mound, TX
1 of 1