Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Natural Reflections Natural Reflections Lifetime Guarantee Socks for Ladies?

Boating(Q:4533 A:8054)
Camping(Q:1330 A:3368)
Clothing(Q:939 A:2815)
Fishing(Q:7715 A:29767)
Home & Gifts(Q:315 A:675)
Hunting(Q:3293 A:8543)
Outdoor Recreation(Q:354 A:775)
Shoes & Boots(Q:699 A:2464)
Boots(Q:342 A:1224)
Shoes(Q:57 A:255)
Socks(Q:68 A:388)
Waders(Q:186 A:460)
Shooting(Q:3175 A:7497)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can the staff confirm if these socks have changed in construction or what they are made of, ie IDENTICAL in amount and type of material used?
Recent Question:
How Comfortable & Thick Are These Socks
Recent Question:
As of January 2015, are these made with merino wool? The description only says "wool". Other answers to this question are very old.
Recent Question:
My husband wears shoe size 8.5 or 9, and was wondering if I should get the M (6-8.5) or the L (9-11.5).
Recent Question:
Is size XXL still available?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Can the staff confirm if these socks have changed in construction or what they are made of, ie IDENTICAL in amount and type of material used?
Question:
What size for a 10 Mens Shoe size? L or XL?
Question:
I plan on wearing these socks every day for work., hunting, etc. Are they still guaranteed for life?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Natural Reflections Natural Reflections Lifetime Guarantee Socks for Ladies

Try a pair of the Natural Reflections® Lifetime Guarantee Hunting Socks for Women. If ever they wear out, just return them for a FREE replacement! We use 100% fine grade itch-free wool against the skin from top to toe, which makes our socks softer, and our stitching technique adds double-reinforcement to all stress zones. 81% wool, 17% stretch nylon, 2% spandex. One pair. Leg length: 12”. Color: Gray/Green. Machine wash. Made in USA. Lifetime guarantee - if they wear out, they get replaced! Double reinforced stitching in all stress zones 100% fine grade itch-free wool against the skin from top to toe 81% wool, 17% stretch nylon, 2% spandex Sock Size Chart Sock Size Men's Shoe Ladies' Shoe Youth Shoe S - 4-6 1-4 M 5-9 6-10 - L 9-12 10-12 - XL 12-15 - -
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
9 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.558 out of 5
4.6
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Natural Reflections Natural Reflections Lifetime Guarantee Socks for Ladies

Question

Would these be to hot in a winter boot?

Are these really heavy socks to the point that they get all sweaty and hot when wearing them in a good winter boot? And do they absorb odor or do they smell after wearing them outside for hours? And how soft are they?
asked 3 years, 8 months ago
by
Sarai
 - Springfield, MO
on Natural Reflections Lifetime Guarantee Socks for Ladies
9 answers
Answers
answer 1
No, they are absorbent and cozy & great for winter boots. They are very thick & (super soft) so make sure your boots are roomy enough!
answered 5 months ago
by
Snodevil
 - Lewistown,MT
answer 2
No, they are comfortable and don't overheat my feet.
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
by
Kill2eat
 - N. Mich
answer 3
They used to be very warm, and fit perfectly. They would be fine in a winter boot. Now they are not soft, very thin, and very loose fitting. I won't be buying anymore of them. It's too bad. They used to be the best socks you could find.
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
by
SB1912
answer 4
They're good socks they just fit poorly. Too big according to appropriate shoe size so they bunch up at the toes and heel. A good, practical weight. Not hot and sweaty or smelly. I have other wool socks that are softer. If they fit better I might buy them again but I have socks that I like better and paid half the price for so will stick with them.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
Sally1234
answer 5
I wear under boots to horseback ride what I like is they arent heavy and my feet dont sweat.
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
by
plantlady
 - Outer Banks
answer 6
I wear mine ice fishing and shoveling snow. never have experienced sweating or odor. they keep my feet warm on both occasions.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
by
reggiep41
 - indiana
answer 7
This can vary somewhat depending on the person wearing them, but they are designed to minimize moisture and odor. As a result, most people would not find these to be unsuitable for wear with heavier footwear.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
by
BPSResource13
answer 8
They are not super bulky. In fact, I wear them indoors and they are just fine. That's the best thing about wool--it breathes and adjusts to different temps. They are very soft and comfy and do not get smelly--at least in the way that I use them.
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
by
MKL56
 - Virginia USA
answer 9
If you still haven't decided let me tell you that you can't go wrong with these. These are a lighter version of the Redhead lifetime hunting socks. I've had those for 3 years and wear them all the time and have yet to wear them out. As a firefighter I wore them for work and never had a problem with the heat during the summer. I bought 3 pair of the Natural reflections for the days I wanted a lighter sock. I've had socks that were over $20 a pair and they didn't hold up near as well or feel as good on my feet.

Hope that helps
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
by
paramedickeith
 - Kansas City area
1 of 1