Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Catnapper Catnapper® Laredo Rocker Recliner?

Boating(Q:4381 A:7645)
Camping(Q:1387 A:3370)
Clothing(Q:968 A:2838)
Fishing(Q:7950 A:29882)
Home & Gifts(Q:420 A:1103)
Books & DVDs(Q:13 A:27)
Food & Drink(Q:18 A:49)
Furniture(Q:22 A:72)
Recliners(Q:16 A:66)
Tables(Q:1 A:1)
Home Decor(Q:164 A:335)
Jewelry(Q:13 A:22)
Kitchen & Dining(Q:114 A:413)
Novelties(Q:35 A:107)
Outdoor Home Decor(Q:15 A:25)
Toys & Games(Q:26 A:53)
Hunting(Q:3084 A:8229)
Outdoor Recreation(Q:444 A:1023)
Shoes & Boots(Q:647 A:2295)
Shooting(Q:2688 A:6187)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can you recline the back without putting up the foot rest?
Recent Question:
I see some type of control on the arm. What is that for and if it is for massage how would I add that to the purchase? Possible store pickup?
Recent Question:
Is it made in America or China?
Recent Question:
How much does this chair weigh?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Can you recline the back without putting up the foot rest?
Question:
Is it made in America or China?
Question:
I see some type of control on the arm. What is that for and if it is for massage how would I add that to the purchase? Possible store pickup?
Question:
does this magnum chair recline all the way flat ?????
Question:
How much does this chair weigh?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Catnapper® Laredo Rocker Recliner

Features 100% polyester microfiber fabric Pillow-like padding on chaise seat, neck rest, armrests, and footrest Extra-large size More padding and bigger dimensions equal extra comfort! This huge rocker recliner features 100% polyester microfiber fabric and pillow-like padding on the chaise seat, neck rest, armrests, and footrest. The extra-large size is just right for hunters with large frames and a big appetite for comfort! 41"L x 44"H x 41"D. Spot clean only. Color: Palamino Brown. Made in USA. Manufacturer model #: 4609. Click here for a diagram of chair interior and warranty information. NOTE: In-stock for immediate delivery.
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions
 | 
19 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.788 out of 5
4.8
out of
5
(33 Reviews)33
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Catnapper Catnapper® Laredo Rocker Recliner

Question

Does this recliner glide or rock?

asked 3 years, 3 months ago
by
CynthiaC
on Catnapper® Laredo Rocker Recliner
9 answers
Answers
answer 1
This chair rocks.
answered 1 year ago
by
wantvalue101
 - Mass.
answer 2
It rocks only.
answered 1 year ago
by
bubba6109
answer 3
It rocks, but does not swivel.
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
by
ArizonaEd
answer 4
It rocks
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
by
bugle62
 - Pleasant Grove, UT
answer 5
It is a rocker recliner...it rocks
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
by
hattles
 - Central California
answer 6
reclines
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
by
ETW57
 - Abilene, Tx
answer 7
This chair rocks
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
by
Luv2lounge
 - Louisville, ky
answer 8
Rocks you into heavenly sleep, lol
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
by
Catnapper
 - Incline Village, NV
answer 9
Rock
Staff Answer
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
by
BPSResource7
 - springfield, mo
Question

who makes it

asked 2 years, 3 months ago
by
rivercat
 - S.C
on Catnapper® Laredo Rocker Recliner
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
Jackson Furniture
answered 6 months ago
by
geob
answer 2
It is made by Catnapper.
answered 6 months ago
by
BassnKY13
 - Louisville, KY
answer 3
The only name on all the papers that came with this chair say Catnapper.
answered 1 year ago
by
wantvalue101
 - Mass.
answer 4
Catnapper is a division of Jackson Furniture.
answered 1 year ago
by
bubba6109
 - Franklin, KY
answer 5
Best Home Furnishings USA MADE
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
by
KD7CAO
 - Denton, TX
answer 6
Catnapper/Jackson Furniture manufactures it. http://www.catnapper.com/main/products.php?category=reclinerrocker&name=4609 Laredo&id=2 Thanks
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
by
BPSResource7
 - Springfield, MO
Question

What is the Width of the seat?

asked 2 years, 6 months ago
by
graycoyote
 - Georgia
on Catnapper® Laredo Rocker Recliner
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
less than 14" of sitting area in width
answered 6 months ago
by
geob
answer 2
19 in. across inside arms of chair
answered 1 year ago
by
wantvalue101
 - Mass.
answer 3
It measures 19" wide on my chair.
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
by
ArizonaEd
answer 4
The distance between the arms is 19 inches. Thanks!
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
by
BPSResource7
 - Springfield, MO
1 of 1