Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about HeatMax HeatMax HotHands Heated Insole Foot Warmers?

Boating(Q:4847 A:8755)
Camping(Q:1162 A:2544)
Clothing(Q:734 A:2499)
Fishing(Q:7403 A:30365)
Home & Gifts(Q:653 A:1729)
Hunting(Q:3206 A:8677)
Hunting Clothing(Q:511 A:1162)
Shoes & Boots(Q:713 A:2396)
Boots(Q:334 A:982)
Shoes(Q:80 A:365)
Socks(Q:66 A:397)
Waders(Q:178 A:484)
Shooting(Q:3482 A:8311)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What is the temperature rating for these gloves?
Recent Question:
Will this product work on water resistant wool?
Recent Question:
Does it work if you leave it on over night or will it shut off
Recent Question:
Does batteries come with an order of the insoles or do I have to purchase them separately ?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What is the temperature rating for these gloves?
Question:
how do you turn them on and off ?
Question:
how long dose the heat last per use
Question:
Sizes S M L available... what shoe size do they fit? Adult sizes and children sizes?
Question:
Are these cut to fit or order by shoe size?

Customer Questions & Answers for
HeatMax HeatMax HotHands Heated Insole Foot Warmers

Adhesive HeatMax® HotHands® Heated Insole Foot Warmers stay put inside shoe or boot. Gives you 9 hours of heat. Safe and comfortable with all-natural ingredients. One size fits most men and women. Imported. Manufacturer model #: HFINS. HotHands® Keeping hands, feet, or one’s body warm in cool or cold weather is always a concern of the avid outdoorsman. HotHands® warmers are made of natural materials. Once removed from the specially designed outer packaging the exposure to air activates the ingredients and the warmer begins to build heat. Always allow 10 to 20 minutes for the warmers to reach their optimal temperatures.
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions
 | 
6 Answers
Overall Rating:
2.429 out of 5
2.4
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for HeatMax HeatMax HotHands Heated Insole Foot Warmers

Question

How many are in a package? PIcture says five pair.

asked 3 years, 9 months ago
by
Buckrub
on HeatMax HotHands Heated Insole Foot Warmers
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
correct
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
by
Hunter01072013
 - Illinois
answer 2
This is a package of 5 pairs.
Staff Answer
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
BPSResource3
Question

are these re-usable or use once and throw away

asked 5 years, 7 months ago
by
JGOOD
on HeatMax HotHands Heated Insole Foot Warmers
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
These are a one use warmer and will give you up to 9 hours of heat.
Staff Answer
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
BPSResource3
answer 2
you got it, usually last about 6 hours
answered 5 years, 5 months ago
by
oldredneck
answer 3
If they work the first time, that is all - they are not reusable.
answered 5 years, 6 months ago
by
Trudyfish
 - Atlanta, GA
answer 4
use once then throw away.
Best Answer
answered 5 years, 6 months ago
by
ssprech1
 - Minnesota
1 of 1