Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about MTM MTM Case-Gard P-100 Series Stackable Flip-top Pistol Ammo Boxes?

Boating(Q:4732 A:8617)
Camping(Q:1225 A:2764)
Clothing(Q:717 A:2408)
Fishing(Q:7415 A:30056)
Home & Gifts(Q:630 A:1615)
Hunting(Q:3128 A:8306)
Hunting Clothing(Q:469 A:1083)
Shoes & Boots(Q:693 A:2245)
Shooting(Q:3290 A:7764)
Ammunition(Q:253 A:1127)
Gun Parts(Q:366 A:656)
Guns(Q:792 A:2094)
Optics & Scopes(Q:619 A:1146)
Personal Defense(Q:3 A:6)
Recreational Shooting(Q:129 A:443)
Reloading Supplies(Q:137 A:405)
Shooting Accessories(Q:763 A:1407)
Choke Tubes(Q:231 A:350)
Holsters(Q:228 A:372)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is this has a wheel? It doesn't say on the description but it shows on the picture.
Recent Question:
what are the dimensions?
Recent Question:
How much does this weight ?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does the camo box have wheels like the black one?
Question:
Is this has a wheel? It doesn't say on the description but it shows on the picture.
Question:
what are the dimensions?

Customer Questions & Answers for
MTM MTM Case-Gard P-100 Series Stackable Flip-top Pistol Ammo Boxes

MTM Case-Gard™ P-100 Series Stackable Flip-top Pistol Ammo Boxes hold 100 rounds. This is the perfect ammo carrier for the handgunner who wants to spend several hours at the range. Featuring an easy to grip textured surface, they are stackable and include a load label.
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions
 | 
6 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.895 out of 5
4.9
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for MTM MTM Case-Gard P-100 Series Stackable Flip-top Pistol Ammo Boxes

Question

will the .45 ACP case hold .22LR's?

Will 38-888-619-02 CLEAR BLUE .40 S&W - .45 ACP or any other standard 100 round case hold .22LR ammunition. It would be great if (4) .22LR rounds (2 up/2 down diagonally) could fit in each shell slot.
asked 5 years, 4 months ago
by
BP11
on MTM Case-Gard P-100 Series Stackable Flip-top Pistol Ammo Boxes
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, 4x .22 LR rounds fit in each "shell slot".
Best Answer
answered 4 years, 8 months ago
by
KevV
 - Michigan
answer 2
yes they will hold 22lr ammo 2 up 2 down
answered 4 years, 10 months ago
by
VicS
 - Scottsburg,In
answer 3
I have a Berry's MFG 45 acp case and it holds the 4 22lr cases diagonally as you ask. I don't see why other cases like MTM would not be able to handle them.
answered 5 years ago
by
lajvmart
 - Charlotte, NC
answer 4
9mm cases can hold 2 .22 LR rounds in each slot, so my guess is a.45 case would hold at least 3 rounds.
answered 5 years ago
by
Ogmios
 - Macomb, MI
Question

size?

What are the physical dementions of the case for 9mm pistol ammo?
asked 10 months ago
by
mynameisJOE
 - Utica Ny
on MTM Case-Gard P-100 Series Stackable Flip-top Pistol Ammo Boxes
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
It is approximately 4 3/4 inches wide by 5 1/4 inches deep 1 1/2 inches tall. This measurement includes the opening tabs on the front and the rear hinge.
answered 6 months ago
by
HardcoreHunter68
 - Indiana
answer 2
Thank you for your question:

LxWxH: 5.0 x 4.5 x 2.0 in.
Staff Answer
answered 10 months ago
by
BPSResource15
1 of 1