Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Bass Pro Shops Bass Pro Shops® Finesse Binder Bags or Replacement Pages?

Boating(Q:4348 A:7598)
Camping(Q:1266 A:2981)
Clothing(Q:1029 A:2887)
Fishing(Q:8086 A:30454)
Baits & Lures(Q:2704 A:13092)
Fishing Accessories(Q:841 A:2817)
Fishing Reels(Q:1072 A:4056)
Fishing Rods(Q:1002 A:2865)
Fly Fishing(Q:558 A:1134)
Rod & Reel Combos(Q:246 A:629)
Tackle Bags(Q:158 A:712)
Tackle Boxes(Q:84 A:285)
Terminal Tackle(Q:1316 A:4604)
Home & Gifts(Q:527 A:1447)
Hunting(Q:3142 A:8162)
Outdoor Recreation(Q:449 A:999)
Shoes & Boots(Q:653 A:2279)
Shooting(Q:2781 A:6354)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What are the inside dimensions?
Recent Question:
what is the nylon/denier rating on this model? I notice that BPS lists this stat on some bags but not on others. The red Stalker bag is listed at 600
Recent Question:
Will 10 of plano`s 3600 boxes fit in this bag?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How many 370s can the middle size hold
Question:
How many plano 370 boxes can the large size bag hold?
Question:
There is no mention of the waist sizes this will fit or adjust to? Who will this fit? What waist sizes? Thanks.
Question:
Is this worth what its priced for?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Bass Pro Shops® Finesse Binder Bags or Replacement Pages

Keep your soft plastic baits more organized in a Finesse Binder Bag from Bass Pro Shops and enjoy more time casting plastics and less time searching for them. Constructed from heavy-duty waterproof material, the Binder Bags are designed with 10 PVC reinforced, self-sealing ring binder bags. Large, easy-to-grip zippers with rubber bumpers and nylon handles make these Finesse Binder Bags even more practical. Imported. Large easy-to-grip zippers with rubber bumpersNylon handles for easy carrying1 large mesh pocket with hook 'n' loop closure on the back10 PVC reinforced, self-sealing ring binder bagsZippered bellows organizer pockets Distance between holes: 3-15/16"
Customer Questions & Answers:
9 Questions
 | 
42 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.7 out of 5
4.7
out of
5
(130 Reviews)130
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Bass Pro Shops Bass Pro Shops® Finesse Binder Bags or Replacement Pages

Question

How many are in a package

One person said that the bags are there but you better buy it from the store. Does this mean if I order on line that the bags will not be there.
asked 2 years, 9 months ago
by
crappiejax
on Bass Pro Shops® Finesse Binder Bags or Replacement Pages
7 answers
Answers
answer 1
The binder came with 10 bags. I purchased another 10, just in case. I purchased online.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
Hausch
 - Lakeville,MN
answer 2
Each compartment came with 10 bags.
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
by
Rayder
 - Reading,, MA
answer 3
10
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
by
GrandpaNature
 - Lake Tahoe, California
answer 4
Bags come with the product but I needed to order more than what was supplied. I knew this from ordering the single binder so just included the extra bags with my order of the binder.
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
by
Bingley
 - Portland, OR
answer 5
no they will still be in the bag. but the bag can hold a few more pages then the bag comes with
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
by
hiji
 - pittsburgh,pa
answer 6
the bags were included and the larger system holds plenty. I ordered additional bags so I dont have to pay freight. If the bag and zippers hold up, I should be set for years to come.
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
by
bassmancan
 - thibodaux
answer 7
Depending on the hook size, you get 8-10 per pack....fewer as you get into the bigger hooks. I use #2 most of the time (for bass) and that comes with 8.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
by
DJMJ
 - Minnesota (10000 Lakes!)
Question

what is the number of bags will it hold

I am looking for a bag that can hold more then 10 bags.
asked 5 years, 5 months ago
by
Anonymous
on Bass Pro Shops® Finesse Binder Bags or Replacement Pages
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
I believe the Double Binder comes with 20 pages (10 on each side) you can easily fit more. I just recently filled 20 pages in the large binder.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
Hausch
 - Lakeville,MN
answer 2
the double will hold about 30 but you have to buy the extra 10 blinder pages
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
by
hiji
 - pittsburgh,pa
answer 3
10 per side - 20 total
Top 25 Contributor
Top 25 Contributor
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
by
ACsciguy
 - Lebanon PA
answer 4
20 bags; more if your worm bags are not completely full
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
by
gambler225
 - ohio
answer 5
I have 20 in mine, and can probably fit more. I'm guessing it depends on how "fat" the bags are once they are filled...
answered 4 years, 2 months ago
by
gailb
answer 6
It all depends on what is in the bags. I have the large one withe the bags that came with it and all the bags from one replacement pack in it. i have it stuffed as a all around bass fishing short trip bag withe worms and spinners, jigs, all i need for bass and it is just jammed with stuff and has room for more!! I have twenty bags in it and can fit atleast five more!!
Best Answer
Top 250 Contributor
Top 250 Contributor
answered 5 years, 4 months ago
by
bigfish1995
 - Council Bluffs IA.
Question

does this come with any bags if so how many??

asked 4 years, 8 months ago
by
bassmaster1999
on Bass Pro Shops® Finesse Binder Bags or Replacement Pages
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes. Double binder comes with 10 per side. Single binder has 10 pages.
answered 3 years, 6 months ago
by
Bama1
 - Alabama
answer 2
10 per side
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
by
gambler225
 - ohio
answer 3
10 bags insidembut make sure if you buy it from the store
Top 25 Contributor
Top 25 Contributor
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
by
FishingFiend
 - Baltimore, MD
answer 4
Each finesse binder comes with 10 bags. You can buy additional bags in quantities of 10.
answered 4 years, 1 month ago
by
dakicka
 - San Diego, CA
answer 5
it comes with 10 bags in it.
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
Jtrain
 - Hobart, Indiana
answer 6
Yes, it includes 10 PVC reinforced, self-sealing ring binder bags
Staff Answer
Expert Answer
answered 4 years, 8 months ago
by
FLYBPS
Question

will the medium binder bag hold 8 inch worms??

asked 4 years, 6 months ago
by
bassmaster1999
 - Florida
on Bass Pro Shops® Finesse Binder Bags or Replacement Pages
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
by
GrandpaNature
 - Lake Tahoe, California
answer 2
yes
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
by
fisherd
answer 3
Yes - even 10 inch worms if they are curved in there
Top 25 Contributor
Top 25 Contributor
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
by
ACsciguy
 - Lebanon PA
answer 4
yes ; should not be a problem; have put in bags of 10" worms mine
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
by
gambler225
 - ohio
answer 5
Yes it will. I have 7" Berkely Power Bait worms still in their package and the whole thing fit in with no problems by simply folding the package down a bit.
Best Answer
answered 4 years, 2 months ago
by
bpharri2
 - Wisconsin
answer 6
Yes.
Staff Answer
Expert Answer
answered 4 years, 5 months ago
by
SeldomSeen
 - Springfield, MO
Question

How many blinder bags come with the double sided case?

asked 5 years, 3 months ago
by
bass1234
on Bass Pro Shops® Finesse Binder Bags or Replacement Pages
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
it comes with 20 blinder bags
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
by
hiji
 - pittsburgh,pa
answer 2
10 per side
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
by
gambler225
 - ohio
answer 3
I'd have to go look at it to double-check, but I'm pretty sure mine has 10 pages on each side. I ordered 10 extra when I ordered my case. It holds A LOT of soft plastics!
answered 4 years, 2 months ago
by
Darwin
 - MS
answer 4
20
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 5 years ago
by
THEBIGDEAL
 - DES MOINES, IA
Question

How dependable are the zip-locks in these binders?

I like to keep my plastics marinating in scent. Will these bags stay closed and not leak after bouncing around in a backpack?
asked 4 years, 8 months ago
by
FlashoverMan
 - Bellingham, Washington
on Bass Pro Shops® Finesse Binder Bags or Replacement Pages
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
They are fine at keeping things in and let some smells out. Very dependable.
Top 25 Contributor
Top 25 Contributor
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
by
ACsciguy
 - Lebanon PA
answer 2
I feel they are as good as any zip lock bags on the shelves
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
by
gambler225
 - ohio
answer 3
My bags stay closed, but you can smell the the berkley powerworms as soon as you unzip the binder.
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
Jtrain
 - Hobart, Indiana
answer 4
They seem t have a pretty good zip to em. They should stay closed as long as you dont over fill the bags.
answered 4 years, 6 months ago
by
Grizz36
 - Delaware
Question

Are replacement bags available for the medium size?

asked 4 years, 5 months ago
by
gingerbear
on Bass Pro Shops® Finesse Binder Bags or Replacement Pages
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
Hausch
 - Lakeville,MN
answer 2
Yes, but they are smaller than the bags that come with it. Don't waste your time. They are cheap and don't fit right. I would recommend just putting two holes in the bag your plastics come in.
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
by
fisherd
answer 3
yes
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
by
gambler225
 - ohio
answer 4
Yes they are available in a ten pack. They seem to be the same as the originals.
Top 100 Contributor
Top 100 Contributor
answered 4 years, 1 month ago
by
Bluemax
Question

Dimensions?

Anyone have the dimensions for this? either large or double? Thanks
asked 5 years, 2 months ago
by
KaGeraci
 - Ohio
on Bass Pro Shops® Finesse Binder Bags or Replacement Pages
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
the double is about 10' long; 9" wide; and 7" tall when full
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
by
gambler225
 - ohio
answer 2
Hey the bag comes with 10 sleeves in each side and each sleeve is big enough to fit a bag of gulp plastics. as far as out side measurements it is about 10"x8"x6"
answered 4 years, 1 month ago
by
BADBSS1
 - Havelock, Nc
answer 3
The large and double use the same size bags -- 8 1/4" x 4 3/4". The small uses 5 3/4" x 3 1/4" bags. I store Addi Turbo Circular Needles in the large and doubles. They hold 16 needles in 2mm to 10mm in 16" length on each side of the double or in the large comfortably -- not crowded. That is 16 needles per side. The same is true for 24" or 32". I like the larger size as I did not need to cut or fold the cardboard that came with the needles. In fact, the original plastic bags the needles came in are not folded.
Best Answer
answered 5 years ago
by
JennyT
 - Waterford, Michigan
Question

does the medium come with any bags if so how many i need some good marinate 2 anyone know ant that doesnt change worm color

i need some good marinate anyone know any if so plz tell me and some that doesnt change worm color and cheap
asked 4 years, 8 months ago
by
bassmaster1999
on Bass Pro Shops® Finesse Binder Bags or Replacement Pages
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The medium finess bag does come with 10 bags and you can purchase more if they are not out of stock.
Top 100 Contributor
Top 100 Contributor
answered 4 years ago
by
Bluemax
answer 2
Yes, it includes 10 PVC binder bags.
Staff Answer
Expert Answer
answered 4 years, 5 months ago
by
SeldomSeen
 - Springfield, MO
1 of 1