Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Bass Pro Shops Bass Pro Shops Painted Jigheads - 25 Pack?

Boating(Q:4884 A:8795)
Camping(Q:1271 A:2816)
Clothing(Q:744 A:2522)
Fishing(Q:7337 A:30035)
Fishing Accessories(Q:827 A:3111)
Fishing Reels(Q:925 A:3443)
Fishing Rods(Q:539 A:1258)
Fly Fishing(Q:628 A:1338)
Ice Fishing(Q:64 A:115)
Lures(Q:2518 A:13911)
Rod & Reel Combos(Q:187 A:489)
Tackle Boxes & Bags(Q:229 A:982)
Terminal Tackle(Q:1420 A:5388)
Fish Attractants(Q:104 A:355)
Fish Hooks(Q:329 A:1211)
Fishing Line & Leaders(Q:380 A:1939)
Floats(Q:72 A:266)
Jig Heads(Q:124 A:436)
Lure Building & Molds(Q:101 A:332)
Sinkers(Q:96 A:378)
Snaps & Swivels(Q:140 A:318)
Home & Gifts(Q:637 A:1692)
Hunting(Q:3041 A:8257)
Hunting Clothing(Q:470 A:1079)
Shoes & Boots(Q:700 A:2371)
Shooting(Q:3453 A:8256)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is this a lead or steel head? Bass Pro Shops Walleye Angler Jumbo Meteor Jig
Recent Question:
What is the hook size for the 3/8 oz and 1/2 oz jigheads?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is this a lead or steel head? Bass Pro Shops Walleye Angler Jumbo Meteor Jig
Question:
What are the hook sizes on these jig heads ?
Question:
what are the hook sizes. would like to use these with berkley gulp grubs and flukes

Customer Questions & Answers for
Bass Pro Shops Bass Pro Shops Painted Jigheads - 25 Pack

When you're serious about jigheads, these high-quality models from Bass Pro Shops® are definitely the ones you'll want. Made with tough, fish-holding bronze Eagle Claw® hooks and a strong double-eye design, they're easy to set up and will perform cast after cast. Long-lasting powder-coated paint finish in a wide range of fish attracting colors. Jigheads come in a reusable clam pack container.
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question
 | 
8 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.804 out of 5
3.8
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Bass Pro Shops Bass Pro Shops Painted Jigheads - 25 Pack

Question

what size are the hooks

asked 6 years, 3 months ago
by
randu
on Bass Pro Shops Painted Jigheads - 25 Pack
8 answers
Answers
answer 1
Thank you for the question. The hook size varies by the weight.

1/32oz - #6 hook
1/16oz - #4 hook
1/8oz - #1 hook
1/4oz- 1/0 hook
Staff Answer
answered 7 months ago
by
BPSResource10
 - Springfield, MO
answer 2
There are a variety of hook sizes to choose from. The 1/31 oz jog primarily comes with the #4 hook.
Top 10 Contributor
Top 10 Contributor
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
by
Fishngamer
 - New Jersey
answer 3
I believe the hook size is 1/0
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
by
unclejack
 - Delaware
answer 4
i think the 1/8th oz are #2's. that is all i know.
Top 50 Contributor
Top 50 Contributor
answered 5 years, 1 month ago
by
fleshnugget
 - willard missouri
answer 5
wt: 1/32 OZ comes with a hook size 6
wt: 1/16 OZ comes with a hook size 4
wt: 1/8 OZ comes with a hook size 1
wt: 1/4 OZ comes with a hook size 1/0
wt: 3/8 OZ comes with a hook size 3/0
Best Answer
Top 250 Contributor
Top 250 Contributor
answered 5 years, 3 months ago
by
WbpsW
answer 6
#3 on the 3/8 oz which I use and # 2 on the others.
answered 5 years, 11 months ago
by
Flukemaster07073
 - East Rutherford, NJ
answer 7
4 and 6
answered 5 years, 11 months ago
by
snagginjack
 - Michigan
answer 8
THE HOOKS ARE 1/0 AND 2/0
answered 6 years ago
by
BADASS
 - los angeles ca.
1 of 1