Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about Gerber Gerber® E-Z Zip Knife?

Boating(Q:4548 A:7946)
Camping(Q:1417 A:3490)
Clothing(Q:931 A:2719)
Fishing(Q:7688 A:29327)
Home & Gifts(Q:321 A:717)
Hunting(Q:3104 A:8031)
Archery(Q:1518 A:4124)
Food Plots & Feeding(Q:194 A:537)
Game & Trail Cameras(Q:89 A:231)
Game Calls(Q:101 A:268)
Hunting Accessories(Q:369 A:1011)
Hunting Decoys(Q:118 A:284)
Knives & Tools(Q:198 A:572)
Knife Sharpeners(Q:26 A:90)
Knives(Q:132 A:370)
Multi-Tools(Q:26 A:76)
Tree Stands(Q:170 A:461)
Outdoor Recreation(Q:342 A:728)
Shoes & Boots(Q:712 A:2507)
Shooting(Q:3120 A:7397)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What is the price on the watch that I see in the video?
Recent Question:
What is the handle made of and what is the blade thickness?
Recent Question:
can the 10 ft saw be used at lengths between 28" and 10'?
Recent Question:
What is the difference between the 5' and 10' for compact size and weight?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What is the price on the watch that I see in the video?
Question:
What is the handle made of and what is the blade thickness?
Question:
Does this tomahawk throw well?
Question:
Does it have a good warranty?
Question:
can the 10 ft saw be used at lengths between 28" and 10'?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Gerber® E-Z Zip Knife

E-Z Zip gutting tool makes field dressing easier. 2 extra blades.
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions
 | 
13 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.375 out of 5
4.4
out of
5
(8 Reviews)8
Product Details

Questions & Answers for Gerber Gerber® E-Z Zip Knife

Question

Does the E-Z Zip come with a sheath?

asked 4 years, 5 months ago
by
Shoeman55
on Gerber® E-Z Zip Knife
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
by
oobksht
 - North Carolina
answer 2
The E-Z Zip comes with a Ballistic Nylon
sheath.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
by
BPSResource9
answer 3
Yes it does
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
by
fsunoles
answer 4
Yes, the sheath easily attaches to a belt.
Best Answer
answered 4 years, 4 months ago
by
OldHunter60
answer 5
Yes
answered 4 years, 4 months ago
by
kppr55
 - Mississippi
Question

Will a standard razor blade fit the E-Z Zip, or does it require a Gerber specific razor blade?

asked 6 years, 6 months ago
by
Jeremy624
on Gerber® E-Z Zip Knife
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
by
oobksht
 - North Carolina
answer 2
To replace the blade on the E-Z Zip you will use standard utility blades.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
by
BPSResource9
answer 3
Requires Utility blades
answered 4 years, 4 months ago
by
kppr55
 - Mississippi
answer 4
Standard razor blades will fit yes.
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 6 years, 5 months ago
by
Highlander
 - Colorado
Question

If this holds a standard utility blade please someone let me know! I will have alot less Christmas shopping.

asked 6 years, 5 months ago
by
ChMcCoy
 - PA
on Gerber® E-Z Zip Knife
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
by
oobksht
 - North Carolina
answer 2
To replace the blades you will use standard utility blades.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
by
BPSResource9
answer 3
No
answered 4 years, 3 months ago
by
Gamechef
 - Cleveland, Tn
answer 4
Yes it does.
Top 1000 Contributor
Top 1000 Contributor
answered 6 years, 5 months ago
by
Highlander
 - Colorado
1 of 1