Search BassPro.com Outdoor Answers

Looking for Answers about RedHead RedHead® Short-Sleeve Camo T-Shirts for Youth?

Boating(Q:4434 A:7724)
Camping(Q:1170 A:2632)
Clothing(Q:907 A:2714)
Hunting Clothing(Q:368 A:957)
Ladies' Clothing(Q:76 A:156)
Men's Clothing(Q:446 A:1573)
Fishing(Q:8045 A:30147)
Home & Gifts(Q:573 A:1623)
Hunting(Q:3098 A:8185)
Outdoor Recreation(Q:608 A:1590)
Shoes & Boots(Q:639 A:2317)
Shooting(Q:2324 A:5000)
Shop now at BassPro.com
or
Choose a Category
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
If my son wears a size 7 would that be a small or Xsmall
Recent Question:
The 4" extendable hem - am I just supposed to take a seam ripper and remove the threading?
Recent Question:
Sizes?? kids pants sizes are 12, 10 & 7 but what do I order?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Sizes?? kids pants sizes are 12, 10 & 7 but what do I order?
Question:
If my son wears a size 7 would that be a small or Xsmall
Question:
The 4" extendable hem - am I just supposed to take a seam ripper and remove the threading?

Customer Questions & Answers for
RedHead RedHead® Short-Sleeve Camo T-Shirts for Youth

Tapered shoulder seams  Full cut  100% cotton    Full cut with tapered shoulder seams for added strength and comfort, RedHead Short-Sleeve Camo T-Shirts for Youth are a great choice for developing hunters. 100% cotton. Ribbed neck and cuffs. Machine wash. Imported.
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.7 out of 5
4.7
out of
5
Product Details

Questions & Answers for RedHead RedHead® Short-Sleeve Camo T-Shirts for Youth

Question

what size should i get for a 13 year old boy

asked 4 years, 10 months ago
by
pickle2396
on RedHead® Short-Sleeve Camo T-Shirts for Youth
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
XL
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
by
hunterkid01
answer 2
I ordered a Med for my 13 yr old son, & it fit real nice. Didn't shrink much when washed.
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
by
Flagal65
 - Interlachen, FL
answer 3
It really depends on his measurements. For size information, type size chart in the search for bar at the top of the web page.
Staff Answer
Best Answer
answered 4 years, 7 months ago
by
happycamper13
 - Springfield, MO
Question

1

I am a grandma and don't know in infant and youth what size is 4T I am trying to get some of my Christmas shopping done.
asked 5 years, 8 months ago
by
viper
 - salem
on RedHead® Short-Sleeve Camo T-Shirts for Youth
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
4T is a "Toddler" size, rather than a "Youth" size. A good rule of thumb is age equals size, or go one size larger. So if your grandbaby is 4 yrs old, a 4T ought to fit, or the next size up, 5T. This worked for my boys. Hope it helps.

This is an old question, but maybe someone else can use this info? :)
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
by
SarahZ
answer 2
The youth S here would approximately be the equivalent of a 7T, maybe 6T at the smallest.
Staff Answer
Expert Answer
answered 5 years, 7 months ago
by
nkey
 - Springfield, MO
1 of 1